Jill2016.com
Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6421,642
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3952,110
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4002,113
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7552,333
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,8274,242
AzulArgentina 7,0954,409
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,28010,738
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6409,719
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,47910,862
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,35310,784
AmberleyAustralia 18,72511,636
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,1074,417
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2954,533
AimoresBrazil 4,4882,789
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,6552,271
AltamiraBrazil 3,9032,426
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,6482,888
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,9943,104
ApodiBrazil 2,9781,850
AracajuBrazil 3,4442,140
AracuaiBrazil 4,2842,662
AragarcasBrazil 4,8463,012
AraxaBrazil 4,8132,991
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,2001,989
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2755,763
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2265,733
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1505,686
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4832,786
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5094,666
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8844,278
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0614,388
AbecheChad 4,7002,920
AntofagastaChile 6,8254,241
AricaChile 6,4894,032
AltaiChina 10,1226,290
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,2393,877
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,1783,839
AraucaColombia 5,2963,291
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0523,139
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9123,052
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0603,145
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,5553,452
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,7893,597
AswanEgypt 5,8343,625
AsyutEgypt 5,6433,506
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,1544,446
AsmaraEritrea 6,5874,093
AssabEritrea 7,0374,373
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7254,179
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1162,558
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,0828,129
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0477,486
AccraGhana 2,7731,723
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,3733,339
AthensGreece 5,1093,175
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,1043,172
AasiaatGreenland 6,1453,818
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5433,444
AputiteqGreenland 5,7153,551
AkureyriIceland 5,4543,389
AgraIndia 10,2046,341
AhmedabadIndia 9,8356,111
AkolaIndia 10,3486,431
AllahabadIndia 10,6166,597
AmritsarIndia 9,7516,060
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,54510,281
AbadanIran 7,3034,538
ArakIran 7,4084,603
AlbengaItaly 4,2072,614
AlgheroItaly 4,0042,488
AmendolaItaly 4,5982,857
AnconaItaly 4,5442,824
ArezzoItaly 4,4192,746
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,4341,512
AdiakeIvory Coast 2,4901,547
AbashiriJapan 13,1358,162
AburatsuJapan 13,9868,691
AikawaJapan 13,6168,461
AjiroJapan 13,9528,670
AkitaJapan 13,4958,386
AkuneJapan 13,8838,627
AomoriJapan 13,3978,325
AsahikawaJapan 13,1248,155
AsosanJapan 13,8448,603
AmmanJordan 6,1303,809
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,5135,911
AinaziLatvia 5,9933,724
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5085,287
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7675,448
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6555,378
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5715,326
AtarMauritania 1,122697
AgalegaMauritius 9,2485,747
AcapulcoMexico 8,1175,044
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8236,725
AltaiMongolia 10,7336,669
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1516,929
AgadirMorocco 2,0361,265
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,6422,885
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,64310,342
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,88510,493
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,02910,582
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,15510,660
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,72310,392
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,18210,677
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,7524,196
AgadezNiger 3,2882,043
AsuncionParaguay 5,9943,725
ArequipaPeru 6,4754,024
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,5159,020
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,4737,751
AradRomania 5,2203,244
AjanRussia 11,6877,263
AldanRussia 11,1516,929
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2754,521
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9725,575
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,3557,677
AnadyrRussia 10,7846,701
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0754,396
ArmavirRussia 6,6734,147
AstrakhanRussia 7,2154,484
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,65810,351
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,2632,028
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,2071,993
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2502,020
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0151,874
Abu HamedSudan 5,9283,684
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,1353,812
AqiqSudan 6,4544,011
ArbaatSudan 6,3033,917
AromaSudan 6,2843,905
AtbaraSudan 6,0223,742
Abu KamalSyria 6,5924,096
AleppoSyria 6,2613,891
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1368,163
AtakpameTogo 2,8031,742
AdanaTurkey 6,0983,790
AfyonTurkey 5,7093,547
AnkaraTurkey 5,9303,685
AntalyaTurkey 5,6943,538
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,1065,037
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8182,994
AberporthUk 4,2552,644
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2992,671
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,1143,800
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,1463,819
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0244,986
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0054,975
ArtigasUruguay 6,3543,949
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7944,222
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5664,702
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4505,872
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7984,846
Ada, MnUsa 7,4544,632
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3943,974
Aiken, ScUsa 6,1483,821
Akron, OhUsa 6,1673,832
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2735,141
Albany, GaUsa 6,3303,933
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5873,472
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1684,454
Albion, NeUsa 7,5494,691
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3865,211
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9694,330
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5394,685
Algona, IaUsa 7,2194,486
Alice, TxUsa 7,7074,789
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,6653,520
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9444,937
Alma, MiUsa 6,4884,032
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4053,980
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2075,100
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9414,935
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5023,419
Amite, LaUsa 6,9524,320
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,1736,321
Anderson, InUsa 6,5414,065
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2453,881
Angelica, NyUsa 5,9053,669
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3943,974
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,6205,978
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4323,997
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1473,820
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2073,857
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0004,350
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4855,894
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3204,549
Athens, GaUsa 6,2703,896
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,3703,959
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,5653,458
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,1257,534
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3934,594
Augusta, GaUsa 6,1433,817
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5855,335
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7244,178
Austin, TxUsa 7,6424,749
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,5285,299
AndizanUzbekistan 9,2325,737
AcariguaVenezuela 5,0643,147
AdenYemen 7,2864,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -