Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,0235,607
BustAfghanistan 8,7975,466
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,8295,486
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,1925,712
FarahAfghanistan 8,5765,329
GardizAfghanistan 9,1835,706
GhazniAfghanistan 9,1125,662
HeratAfghanistan 8,5375,305
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,1405,680
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,2685,759
KabulAfghanistan 9,1545,688
KandaharAfghanistan 8,9355,552
KhostAfghanistan 9,2555,751
KunduzAfghanistan 9,0685,635
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,7255,422
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,9185,542
North SalangAfghanistan 9,1145,664
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,6015,345
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,7905,462
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,9075,535
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,5765,329
ShkoderAlbania 4,9133,053
TiranaAlbania 4,9013,046
VloreAlbania 4,8443,010
AdrarAlgeria 2,6421,642
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3952,110
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4002,113
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7552,333
BatnaAlgeria 3,5802,224
BecharAlgeria 2,6571,651
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5362,197
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5831,605
BiskraAlgeria 3,4832,164
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2872,043
ChlefAlgeria 3,2272,005
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6322,257
DjanetAlgeria 3,4692,156
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2792,037
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0341,885
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5062,178
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2021,990
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3692,094
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5642,215
In SalahAlgeria 2,8641,780
MilianaAlgeria 3,2982,050
OranAlgeria 3,0491,895
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6581,652
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6862,291
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0401,889
TebessaAlgeria 3,7072,304
TimimounAlgeria 2,7461,707
TindoufAlgeria 1,9471,210
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4262,129
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,55510,288
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,2727,626
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6862,291
HuamboAngola 5,3733,339
LuandaAngola 4,8923,040
LuenaAngola 5,6803,529
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,2393,255
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3775,827
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3685,821
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3845,831
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8325,489
ByrdAntarctica 11,9677,436
DavisAntarctica 12,1807,569
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,3275,796
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2008,202
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,8274,242
AzulArgentina 7,0954,409
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,3964,596
BarilocheArgentina 8,1275,050
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,8324,245
CeresArgentina 6,6594,138
ChamicalArgentina 6,9964,347
ChepesArgentina 7,0914,406
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,2695,139
ConcordiaArgentina 6,5234,054
CórdobaArgentina 6,9254,303
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,9294,306
CorrientesArgentina 6,2493,883
EsquelArgentina 8,2595,132
EzeizaArgentina 6,8554,260
FormosaArgentina 6,1113,797
General PicoArgentina 7,2424,500
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,7044,166
JuninArgentina 6,9744,333
La PlataArgentina 6,8324,245
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,3423,941
La RiojaArgentina 6,9614,325
LaboulayeArgentina 7,0924,407
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,8755,515
Las LomitasArgentina 6,1543,824
Malarg EArgentina 7,6064,727
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,9854,962
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,0744,396
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,8994,287
MendozaArgentina 7,3634,576
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,3554,570
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,4133,985
NeuquenArgentina 7,7724,829
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,0474,379
OranArgentina 6,3163,925
ParanaArgentina 6,7174,174
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,3323,935
PehuajoArgentina 7,1424,438
PergaminoArgentina 6,8984,286
PigeArgentina 7,3154,545
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,9304,306
PosadasArgentina 6,0603,766
PresidenciaArgentina 6,3143,924
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4334,619
Punta IndioArgentina 6,8324,245
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,7374,186
ReconquistaArgentina 6,4534,010
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,0674,392
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,8245,483
RivadaviaArgentina 6,2833,905
RosarioArgentina 6,8304,244
SaltaArgentina 6,5294,057
San AntonioArgentina 7,7344,806
San LuisArgentina 7,2204,487
San RafaelArgentina 7,4584,635
Santa RosaArgentina 7,3444,564
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,6584,137
SarmientoArgentina 8,3435,185
TrelewArgentina 7,9394,934
TucumanArgentina 6,6544,135
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0335,613
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,0364,372
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 6,7784,212
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,1914,469
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,9194,299
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8981,801
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,28010,738
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6409,719
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,47910,862
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,35310,784
AmberleyAustralia 18,72511,636
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,15511,282
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,76411,660
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32310,143
CairnsAustralia 18,81211,690
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,80911,067
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4369,592
CedunaAustralia 17,10810,631
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 18,46711,475
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 18,22011,322
Cobar MoAustralia 18,02211,199
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 18,49811,495
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,45411,468
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91010,508
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,49310,870
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,16210,665
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,5378,412
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 18,09411,244
East SaleAustralia 17,44910,843
Esperance (po)Australia 16,0309,961
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0319,962
EssendonAustralia 17,39610,810
ForrestAustralia 16,69610,375
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,59610,935
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4979,630
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,89710,500
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89710,500
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,97610,549
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,96510,542
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 18,59011,552
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09310,000
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,10010,626
LavertonAustralia 17,37810,799
LearmonthAustralia 15,4869,623
LongreachAustralia 18,48911,489
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 18,48911,489
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,35611,407
Low HeadAustralia 17,13810,650
Mackay MoAustralia 19,05911,843
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8149,827
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0659,983
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9049,883
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,39910,812
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,39210,807
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,56410,914
Mount GambierAustralia 17,18910,681
Mount IsaAustralia 18,11511,257
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,25311,342
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 18,31611,382
Nowra RanAustralia 17,89011,117
NuriootpaAustralia 17,34810,780
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5909,688
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,48910,868
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5579,667
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9549,914
RichmondAustralia 18,03811,209
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 19,00811,812
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,01411,194
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,02411,200
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58010,924
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,58010,924
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,27311,355
TibooburraAustralia 17,93111,143
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 18,89311,740
WaggaAustralia 17,75711,034
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,5358,411
WilliamtownAustralia 18,15511,282
Willis Island M.O.Australia 19,25811,967
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0739,988
WoomeraAustralia 17,41510,822
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92310,516
GrazAustria 4,8623,022
InnsbruckAustria 4,6202,871
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7702,964
LinzAustria 4,8553,017
SalzburgAustria 4,7562,955
ViennaAustria 4,9933,103
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7132,929
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,1074,417
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2954,533
GancaAzerbaijan 7,0744,396
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1914,469
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,0794,399
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1353,191
LerwickUk 5,1333,190
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,2014,475
QubaAzerbaijan 7,2544,508
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1424,438
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2984,535
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2664,515
XacmazAzerbaijan 7,2854,527
XankandiAzerbaijan 7,1074,417
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2394,498
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1414,437
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,0994,411
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4841,543
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3511,461
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6471,645
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7023,543
MuharraqBahrain 7,5934,719
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6957,267
DhakaBangladesh 11,5117,153
CharnocksBarbados 3,9422,449
BrestBelarus 5,6563,515
GomelBelarus 6,1253,806
GrodnoBelarus 5,7523,574
MinskBelarus 5,9803,716
MogilevBelarus 6,1313,810
VitebskBelarus 6,1933,848
BrusselsBelgium 4,4972,794
D’UccleBelgium 4,4972,794
OstendeBelgium 4,4672,776
Belize CityBelize 6,9084,292
BeninBenin 2,9871,856
BohiconBenin 2,9181,813
CotonouBenin 2,9871,856
KandiBenin 2,8591,777
NatitingouBenin 2,7231,692
ParakouBenin 2,8861,793
SaveBenin 2,9211,815
BermudaBermuda 4,5292,814
La PazBolivia 6,1853,843
Santa CruzBolivia 5,8433,631
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,9083,050
FrancistownBotswana 6,9324,308
MaunBotswana 6,5044,042
TshaneBotswana 6,6494,132
AimoresBrazil 4,4882,789
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,6552,271
AltamiraBrazil 3,9032,426
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,6482,888
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,9943,104
ApodiBrazil 2,9781,850
AracajuBrazil 3,4442,140
AracuaiBrazil 4,2842,662
AragarcasBrazil 4,8463,012
AraxaBrazil 4,8132,991
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,2001,989
BageBrazil 6,2963,912
BambuiBrazil 4,7982,981
BarbacenaBrazil 4,7962,980
BarbalhaBrazil 3,2232,003
BarcelosBrazil 4,8052,986
BarraBrazil 3,8102,367
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4842,165
BarreirasBrazil 4,0242,501
BelémBrazil 3,4542,146
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,6782,907
BelterraBrazil 4,1212,561
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,6982,298
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8503,635
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0242,500
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5382,820
BrevesBrazil 3,6502,268
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6252,874
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,8803,033
CabroboBrazil 3,3372,074
CaceresBrazil 5,2733,276
CaetiteBrazil 4,0482,516
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,0201,877
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,3903,349
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,5473,447
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,0333,128
Campos SalesBrazil 3,2632,028
CanavieirasBrazil 4,0082,491
CaparaoBrazil 4,6292,876
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8983,044
CaratingaBrazil 4,5732,842
CaravelasBrazil 4,2292,628
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1372,571
CarolinaBrazil 3,8002,361
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4703,399
CataguasesBrazil 4,7552,955
CatalaoBrazil 4,7512,952
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0783,156
CaxiasBrazil 3,2872,042
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,9383,690
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,8421,766
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,8002,983
ChapecoBrazil 5,8333,625
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,8943,041
CipoBrazil 3,5362,197
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,0142,494
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5652,837
CordeiroBrazil 4,8022,984
CorrentinaBrazil 4,1262,564
CorumbaBrazil 5,4903,411
CoximBrazil 5,2413,257
CrateusBrazil 3,1191,938
CuiabaBrazil 5,1123,177
CuritibaBrazil 5,4863,409
DiamantinaBrazil 4,5002,796
DiamantinoBrazil 5,0513,139
DouradosBrazil 5,5513,450
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,9423,071
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,1353,813
EspinosaBrazil 4,1462,576
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5151,563
FloraniaBrazil 2,9641,842
FlorestaBrazil 3,3002,051
FlorianoBrazil 3,4212,126
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6493,511
FormosaBrazil 4,4762,781
FortalezaBrazil 2,8561,775
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,8173,615
FrancaBrazil 4,9333,065
GaranhunsBrazil 3,2171,999
GoianiaBrazil 4,7022,922
GoiasBrazil 4,6982,920
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4692,777
GrajauBrazil 3,6002,237
GuairaBrazil 5,6703,523
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,9291,820
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1432,575
IbiriteBrazil 4,6922,916
IguatuBrazil 3,1361,949
IlheusBrazil 3,9282,441
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6632,276
IndaialBrazil 5,6203,493
IpameriBrazil 4,7232,935
IraiBrazil 5,8763,651
IreceBrazil 3,7482,329
ItaberabaBrazil 3,7822,350
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,4792,784
ItaitubaBrazil 4,3162,682
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,4212,747
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6972,919
ItapevaBrazil 5,3293,312
ItirucuBrazil 3,8342,382
ItuacuBrazil 3,9512,455
IvinhemaBrazil 5,4993,417
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,3203,306
JacobinaBrazil 3,6542,271
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,8951,799
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9571,838
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,5972,856
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,8242,998
LavrasBrazil 4,8593,020
LencoisBrazil 3,8372,385
LinharesBrazil 4,4332,755
LondrinaBrazil 5,4153,365
MacapaBrazil 3,5962,235
MacauBrazil 2,8581,776
MaceioBrazil 3,2542,022
MachadoBrazil 4,9503,076
ManausBrazil 4,6312,878
MarabaBrazil 3,7852,352
MaringaBrazil 5,4653,396
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,0022,487
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1532,581
Monte SantoBrazil 3,5162,185
MonteiroBrazil 3,1481,956
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,3702,716
Morada NovaBrazil 2,9611,840
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,7012,300
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,8353,004
ObidosBrazil 4,1322,568
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,2822,039
ParacatuBrazil 4,5962,856
ParanaBrazil 4,2532,643
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4533,389
ParanaibaBrazil 5,0933,165
ParintinsBrazil 4,2892,665
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0231,879
Passo FundoBrazil 5,9223,680
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,7002,921
PaulistanaBrazil 3,4132,121
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3572,086
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1592,584
PeixeBrazil 4,2612,648
PetrolinaBrazil 3,4872,167
PicosBrazil 3,3412,076
PiraiBrazil 4,9363,067
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6132,866
PompeuBrazil 4,6692,901
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,6373,503
Porto De MozBrazil 3,8142,370
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,6633,519
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3243,308
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,0173,739
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1552,582
PosseBrazil 4,2862,664
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,0301,883
RecifeBrazil 3,0551,898
RemansoBrazil 3,6112,244
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7573,577
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,9283,062
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5793,467
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,9223,059
SalvadorBrazil 3,7252,315
Santa MariaBrazil 6,1273,807
SantaremBrazil 4,0852,538
SantosBrazil 5,1863,223
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,0943,165
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,1172,558
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,1051,930
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7873,596
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,0903,785
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,9433,071
Sao LuisBrazil 3,1761,974
Sao MateusBrazil 4,3532,705
São PauloBrazil 5,1613,207
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0253,123
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7923,599
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,5702,218
SerrinhaBrazil 3,6132,245
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,6512,890
SobralBrazil 2,9701,846
SoureBrazil 3,4132,121
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,8922,419
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,4524,009
SurubimBrazil 3,0721,909
TaguatingaBrazil 4,1432,574
TarauacaBrazil 5,9433,693
TauaBrazil 3,1751,973
TefeBrazil 5,1013,170
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3512,704
TeresinaBrazil 3,2652,029
TiriosBrazil 3,9522,456
TorresBrazil 5,8753,651
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2942,047
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,2203,244
TriunfoBrazil 3,2041,991
TucuruiBrazil 3,7182,310
TuriacuBrazil 3,2061,993
UaupesBrazil 5,1743,215
UbatubaBrazil 5,0743,153
UberabaBrazil 4,8893,038
VassourasBrazil 4,9023,046
VicosaBrazil 4,7002,921
VitoriaBrazil 4,5372,819
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,0362,508
Ze DocaBrazil 3,3662,092
BurgasBulgaria 5,5473,447
LomBulgaria 5,2643,271
PlevenBulgaria 5,3523,326
PlovdivBulgaria 5,3203,306
SadovoBulgaria 5,3343,315
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1833,221
SofiaBulgaria 5,2313,250
VarnaBulgaria 5,6043,482
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,3561,464
BurundiBurundi 6,1563,825
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4728,372
SiemreapCambodia 13,2818,253
BatouriCameroon 4,2902,666
DoualaCameroon 3,8362,384
GarouaCameroon 4,0152,495
MamfeCameroon 3,7162,309
MarouaCameroon 4,0752,532
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0982,547
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8692,404
YaoundeCameroon 4,0252,501
YokoCameroon 4,0402,511
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2755,763
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2265,733
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1505,686
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4832,786
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5094,666
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8844,278
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0614,388
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5773,465
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2035,719
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5244,675
Banff, AbCanada 8,7435,433
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1013,791
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8743,029
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5785,330
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3684,579
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9413,692
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6355,987
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6684,765
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8524,879
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3503,946
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5785,952
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6722,282
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3145,788
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1205,046
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6405,369
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9624,948
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2073,857
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5144,048
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1413,816
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6945,403
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6155,975
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7296,046
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0533,140
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8963,664
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2453,259
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9403,070
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9433,072
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4365,864
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1383,193
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2464,503
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3173,925
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4143,365
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3374,559
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5665,323
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7054,167
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3315,177
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3153,924
Comox, BcCanada 9,4245,856
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2005,095
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9254,303
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4465,249
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7985,467
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8373,006
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6724,768
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9185,542
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7572,956
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6674,143
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6983,541
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1524,444
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1603,828
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5645,322
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5495,313
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5545,316
Edson, AbCanada 8,7455,434
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5575,939
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7394,809
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8884,902
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5965,963
Eureka, NtCanada 7,6664,764
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7874,839
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3175,169
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3555,192
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9625,569
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5675,324
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8005,468
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3475,187
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6075,348
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1713,213
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1583,205
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2623,891
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5782,845
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3454,564
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3765,826
Golden, BcCanada 8,8365,491
Goose, NfCanada 5,1993,231
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3443,942
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8555,503
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0033,109
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9193,057
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6475,995
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8913,039
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8993,044
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0843,781
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1983,230
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3053,918
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5395,306
Hope, BcCanada 9,2035,719
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6385,368
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4353,999
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0915,649
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2623,891
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9794,958
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4455,248
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0885,647
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4103,983
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4133,985
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0385,617
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2674,516
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8473,633
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2605,754
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3765,205
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9123,674
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6963,539
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0034,973
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5494,070
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2905,151
Langara, BcCanada 9,7436,055
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8454,254
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5845,334
London, OnCanada 6,1793,840
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8174,236
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7374,808
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1815,705
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1764,459
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8613,642
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4315,239
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4185,853
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5715,947
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4335,240
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3665,820
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0413,132
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4003,356
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6443,507
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6673,522
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0635,011
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3343,936
Morden, MbCanada 7,5344,682
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0743,774
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4823,407
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3785,828
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0783,156
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7893,597
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9465,559
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2215,108
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1173,801
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8063,608
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8053,608
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7405,431
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3394,560
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0695,635
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9483,696
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9843,719
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9914,345
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7572,956
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5505,934
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5474,690
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0444,998
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1305,673
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5885,958
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8404,872
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,6904,779
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,5423,444
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,1485,685
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6085,349
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2354,496
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9964,969
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0004,971
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6904,779
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9285,548
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6713,524
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6032,860
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4425,246
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0873,161
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7176,038
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0294,368
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1693,212
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1255,049
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5024,040
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6373,503
Scott, SkCanada 8,2655,136
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3533,326
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8853,036
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5133,426
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1935,713
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1514,444
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0944,408
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5985,343
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3715,823
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7812,971
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9993,106
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2145,105
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2235,110
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7312,940
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5124,668
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4695,884
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4425,867
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7394,809
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3475,187
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5364,683
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8884,280
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3153,924
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5075,908
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0513,760
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0713,772
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9163,677
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0044,353
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8172,993
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1595,070
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0433,755
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3255,795
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4635,259
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3835,209
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3625,818
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,3945,838
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5363,440
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1253,806
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2465,745
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5305,922
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2083,858
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3133,923
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4734,644
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9564,944
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0363,129
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4385,243
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8404,872
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,465911
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,472915
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9863,098
AbecheChad 4,7002,920
FayaChad 4,4622,773
MoundouChad 4,3212,685
N’DjamenaChad 4,1162,558
AntofagastaChile 6,8254,241
AricaChile 6,4894,032
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5135,290
ChicoChile 8,5635,321
ChillanChile 7,8534,880
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9364,932
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0814,400
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5725,326
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6814,773
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6144,110
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,5116,532
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1855,708
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3234,551
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2085,100
ParronChile 7,5924,718
Puerto AysenChile 8,5335,303
Puerto MonttChile 8,2705,139
Punta ArenasChile 9,0085,597
QuinteroChile 7,5574,696
SantiagoChile 7,5394,685
SewellChile 7,5584,696
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,0495,002
ValdiviaChile 8,1625,072
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,0765,018
VallenarChile 7,1844,464
ValparaisoChile 7,5324,680
AltaiChina 10,1226,290
BeijingChina 12,4317,725
ChangchunChina 12,5447,795
ChangduChina 11,6987,269
ChangshaChina 13,1128,148
ChengduChina 12,2717,626
ChongqingChina 12,5487,798
DuianChina 11,4707,128
ErlianChina 11,8877,386
GanzhouChina 13,4488,357
GuangzhouChina 13,5228,403
HaikouChina 13,4738,372
HailarChina 11,8077,337
HamiChina 10,7566,684
HetanChina 9,9846,204
JiuquanChina 11,2887,014
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,5855,956
KashiChina 9,5725,948
KunmingChina 12,5177,778
LanzhouChina 11,9117,401
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,2717,004
NanchangChina 13,3098,271
NanjingChina 13,2348,224
NanningChina 13,1328,160
PingbianChina 12,9208,029
QingdaoChina 12,9888,071
QiqiharChina 12,1577,554
RuoqiangChina 10,5606,562
ShanghaiChina 13,4668,368
ShantouChina 13,7588,549
ShenyangChina 12,6577,865
TaiyuanChina 12,3917,700
TaoyuanChina 13,9608,675
TengchongChina 12,1497,550
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2856,391
Xi’AnChina 12,3937,701
XichangChina 12,3087,648
YanjiChina 12,8137,962
YichangChina 12,8227,968
YinchuanChina 11,9107,401
YiningChina 9,8176,101
ZhengzhouChina 12,6847,882
ZhijiangChina 12,9308,035
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,2393,877
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,1783,839
AraucaColombia 5,2963,291
BarranquillaColombia 5,6203,493
Benito SalasColombia 5,9153,676
BogotáColombia 5,7343,563
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4593,392
El CaranoColombia 5,9623,705
Las GaviotasColombia 5,3983,355
MatecanaColombia 5,8973,665
PeralesColombia 5,8493,634
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9833,097
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7093,548
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,3173,926
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5563,452
VanguardiaColombia 5,6963,540
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6623,518
YariguiesColombia 5,6223,494
MoroniComoros 7,9314,928
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,6444,129
LimonCosta Rica 6,5204,052
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,7134,172
San JoseCosta Rica 6,6354,123
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7112,927
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8283,000
SibenikCroatia 4,7192,932
SplitCroatia 4,7462,949
ZagrebCroatia 4,8333,003
CamagueyCuba 5,7723,587
CasablancaCuba 6,2093,859
HavanaCuba 6,2163,863
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9703,088
FamagustaCyprus 5,9583,702
LarnacaCyprus 5,9273,683
LimassolCyprus 5,8723,649
NicosiaCyprus 5,8993,666
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0653,148
ChebCzech Republic 4,8663,023
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1853,222
PragueCzech Republic 4,9763,092
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5113,425
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1553,204
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8273,000
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3803,965
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7793,591
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2653,272
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 5,3683,336
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0573,142
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0933,165
MarstalDenmark 5,1083,174
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1863,222
OdenseDenmark 5,1453,197
RandersDenmark 5,2093,237
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3463,322
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1313,188
TønderDenmark 5,0383,131
TylstrupDenmark 5,2623,270
TystofteDenmark 5,1763,217
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,3113,300
VestervigDenmark 5,1613,207
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,1214,425
Melville HallDominica 4,0922,543
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0523,139
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9123,052
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0603,145
BaniDominican Republic 5,0133,115
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0953,166
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9353,067
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9543,078
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0463,135
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9813,095
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1443,196
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1373,192
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1333,190
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8713,027
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9943,103
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8953,042
HigueyDominican Republic 4,8393,007
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1503,200
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0303,125
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0373,130
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1723,214
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,8723,028
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0223,121
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9423,071
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0633,146
MichesDominican Republic 4,8723,028
MocaDominican Republic 5,0223,121
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0883,162
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1363,191
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9523,077
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9503,076
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1243,184
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1633,209
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9803,095
PoloDominican Republic 5,1143,178
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0223,121
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1483,199
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9733,090
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0003,107
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9043,047
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9063,049
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0103,113
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8983,044
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9733,090
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0633,146
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0293,125
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0993,169
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8373,006
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9283,062
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0403,132
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1083,174
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9653,085
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1043,172
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9923,102
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9593,082
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1143,178
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9763,092
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0263,123
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,5136,533
CanarEcuador 6,5064,043
GuayaquilEcuador 6,5894,094
IzobambaEcuador 6,3803,964
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4514,008
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,5954,098
MilagroEcuador 6,5574,075
OtavaloEcuador 6,3273,932
PichilingueEcuador 6,5034,041
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6054,105
PuyoEcuador 6,3613,953
QuitoEcuador 6,3653,955
RumipambaEcuador 6,4093,983
San GabrielEcuador 6,2663,894
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,5553,452
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,7893,597
AswanEgypt 5,8343,625
AsyutEgypt 5,6433,506
BahariyaEgypt 5,4373,379
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6543,514
CairoEgypt 5,6893,535
DabaaEgypt 5,4113,362
DakhlaEgypt 5,4403,380
El ArishEgypt 5,9243,681
El TorEgypt 5,9023,667
FarafraEgypt 5,3433,320
HelwanEgypt 5,6813,530
HurguadaEgypt 5,9103,672
IsmailiaEgypt 5,7713,586
KhargaEgypt 5,5983,478
KosseirEgypt 5,9673,708
LuxorEgypt 5,8143,613
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,2983,292
MinyaEgypt 5,6163,490
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7733,587
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,0123,736
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9753,713
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,8123,612
SalloumEgypt 5,1083,174
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1103,176
SohagEgypt 5,7113,549
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9423,693
TahrirEgypt 5,6233,494
TantaEgypt 5,6533,513
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,1544,446
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,0764,397
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,1284,429
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,0844,402
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,7502,330
AsmaraEritrea 6,5874,093
AssabEritrea 7,0374,373
MassawaEritrea 6,6364,124
TallinEstonia 6,0893,784
TartuEstonia 6,1223,805
VilsandiEstonia 5,8943,663
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,7254,179
GonderEthiopia 6,4904,033
NegeleEthiopia 6,9134,296
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3285,175
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,1933,227
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1843,221
Laucala BayFiji 17,74111,024
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,84711,090
NandiFiji 17,84711,090
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,42910,830
HelsinkiFinland 6,1333,811
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1583,827
JoensuuFinland 6,5014,040
JokioinenFinland 6,1193,802
JyvskylFinland 6,3093,920
KajaaniFinland 6,5004,039
KuopioFinland 6,4253,993
KuusamoFinland 6,6534,135
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3523,947
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,9113,673
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1353,812
OuluFinland 6,4434,004
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6364,124
TampereFinland 6,1693,834
TurkuFinland 6,0443,756
VaasaFinland 6,1813,841
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,1162,558
BiarritzFrance 3,5922,232
BordeauxFrance 3,7512,331
BrestFrance 3,9062,428
CaenFrance 4,1382,572
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0432,512
DijonFrance 4,2552,644
GourdonFrance 3,8552,395
GrenobleFrance 4,1362,570
Le MansFrance 4,0592,523
LilleFrance 4,4192,746
LyonFrance 4,1302,567
MarseilleFrance 3,9812,474
MontpellierFrance 3,9142,432
NancyFrance 4,4252,750
NantesFrance 3,9072,428
NiceFrance 4,1212,561
ParisFrance 4,2362,633
PerpignanFrance 3,7862,352
StrasbourgFrance 4,4912,791
ToulonFrance 4,0012,487
ToulouseFrance 3,7652,340
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,4682,155
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,6912,294
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,4692,156
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,4582,149
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6082,242
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,0828,129
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5759,057
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5759,057
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4698,369
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,9348,037
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,8288,593
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,4118,955
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0477,486
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6397,233
BitamGabon 4,1022,549
CocobeachGabon 3,9692,467
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4972,794
LambarnGabon 4,1232,562
LastourvilleGabon 4,3712,716
LibrevilleGabon 3,9812,474
MakokouGabon 4,3142,681
MayumbaGabon 4,3172,683
MitzicGabon 4,1712,592
MkamboGabon 4,3992,734
MoandaGabon 4,4632,774
MouilaGabon 4,2632,649
Port-GentilGabon 3,9802,473
TchibanGabon 4,3192,684
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,5594,697
BanjulGambia 775482
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6504,133
TbilisiGeorgia 6,9584,324
BerlinGermany 5,0773,155
BrockenGermany 4,8883,038
CologneGermany 4,6382,882
DresdenGermany 5,0143,116
ErfurtGermany 4,8493,013
EssenGermany 4,6732,904
FichtelbergGermany 4,9223,058
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6622,897
GeisenheimGermany 4,6152,868
GorlitzGermany 5,0833,159
HamburgGermany 4,9923,102
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9913,102
HannoverGermany 4,8893,038
HelgolandGermany 4,9343,066
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,6342,880
KarlsruheGermany 4,5672,838
KasselGermany 4,7902,977
KonstanzGermany 4,5182,807
LeipzigGermany 4,9563,080
LindenbergGermany 5,1043,172
MagdeburgGermany 4,9623,083
MunichGermany 4,7182,932
MünsterGermany 4,7482,951
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1263,186
NurembergGermany 4,7532,954
NurnbergGermany 4,7512,953
PotsdamGermany 5,0593,144
RostockGermany 5,1343,191
SchleswigGermany 5,0383,131
StuttgartGermany 4,5942,855
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5292,814
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6082,863
AccraGhana 2,7731,723
KumasiGhana 2,5741,600
TamaleGhana 2,5221,567
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7701,721
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,3733,339
AthensGreece 5,1093,175
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,1043,172
ChiosGreece 5,3273,310
CorfuGreece 4,8463,012
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,0103,113
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,1743,215
IoanninaGreece 4,9223,059
KalamataGreece 4,9393,069
KerkiraGreece 4,8463,012
Kythira IslandGreece 5,0053,110
LamiaGreece 5,0293,125
LarissaGreece 5,0513,138
LemnosGreece 5,2763,279
LimnosGreece 5,2913,288
MethoniGreece 4,9053,048
MilosGreece 5,1403,194
MitiliniGreece 5,3823,344
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,3793,342
NaxosGreece 5,2303,250
PatrasGreece 4,9503,076
RhodesGreece 5,4523,388
SamosGreece 5,3773,341
Skiros IslandGreece 5,2023,232
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,0823,158
ThessalonikiGreece 5,1243,184
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,9853,098
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,8633,022
AasiaatGreenland 6,1453,818
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5433,444
AputiteqGreenland 5,7153,551
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6794,151
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4513,388
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0073,733
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1513,822
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9763,714
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1523,823
JulianehbGreenland 5,2253,247
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,9403,691
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9683,709
NanortalikGreenland 5,1463,198
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2513,263
NordGreenland 7,2184,485
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7073,546
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1364,434
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0843,159
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9393,691
UpernavikGreenland 6,5814,090
UummannaqGreenland 6,3083,920
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1062,551
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1062,551
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,2024,475
BokeGuinea 1,090677
ConakryGuinea 1,287800
FaranahGuinea 1,515941
KankanGuinea 1,6351,016
KindiaGuinea 1,320820
KissidougouGuinea 1,6131,002
LabeGuinea 1,297806
MacentaGuinea 1,7201,069
MamouGuinea 1,371852
NzerekoreGuinea 1,8801,168
SiguiriGuinea 1,599993
BissauGuinea-Bissau 961597
GeorgetownGuyana 3,9802,473
TimehriGuyana 4,0022,487
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2233,245
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3978,325
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5348,410
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4398,351
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6058,454
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3088,891
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4448,354
CatacamasHonduras 6,7134,171
CholutecaHonduras 6,8774,273
La CeibaHonduras 6,7934,222
La MesaHonduras 6,9124,295
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,4814,027
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,0164,360
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,8674,267
TelaHonduras 6,8594,262
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6418,476
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6418,477
BudapestHungary 5,1253,185
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1343,190
DebrecenHungary 5,3003,293
KeszthelyHungary 4,9683,087
MiskolcHungary 5,2703,275
PecsHungary 4,9973,105
SzegedHungary 5,1383,193
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9563,080
AkureyriIceland 5,4543,389
DalatangiIceland 5,4413,381
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3213,307
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2443,259
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5513,450
ReykhólarIceland 5,4163,366
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2703,275
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3753,340
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1923,227
AgraIndia 10,2046,341
AhmedabadIndia 9,8356,111
AkolaIndia 10,3486,431
AllahabadIndia 10,6166,597
AmritsarIndia 9,7516,060
BangaloreIndia 10,6846,639
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,2796,388
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2236,974
BikanerIndia 9,7326,048
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9496,804
CherrapunjiIndia 11,5447,173
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,5447,173
DaltonganjIndia 10,8936,769
DarbhangaIndia 10,9716,818
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7127,278
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7197,282
DumkaIndia 11,1806,948
DwarkaIndia 9,5095,909
GoaIndia 10,2106,345
GuwahatiIndia 11,4887,139
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,6106,593
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,1556,310
JagdalpurIndia 10,9016,774
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3607,059
KotaIndia 10,0726,259
KozhikodeIndia 10,5596,561
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8996,151
LudhianaIndia 9,8756,136
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,4066,467
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,2636,378
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,9936,210
MusulipatnamIndia 10,9266,789
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,5316,544
New DelhiIndia 10,0746,260
PambanIndia 10,9846,826
PuneIndia 10,1096,282
SagarIndia 10,3976,461
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,6636,005
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,7766,696
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,7766,696
VeravalIndia 9,6826,017
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,0806,885
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,54510,281
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2979,506
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,4348,969
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,32610,145
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,9409,906
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,94110,527
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2228,216
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,98811,178
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5718,433
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4688,991
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,61410,946
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6619,732
AbadanIran 7,3034,538
ArakIran 7,4084,603
BabolsarIran 7,6404,748
Bandar AbbasIran 8,1365,056
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3514,568
Bandar LengehIran 7,9984,970
BirjandIran 8,2915,152
BushehrIran 7,5674,702
ChahbaharIran 8,5945,340
DezfulIran 7,2984,535
EsfahanIran 7,6034,725
IranshahrIran 8,5565,317
KermanIran 8,1335,054
KermanshahIran 7,1644,452
Khoram AbadIran 7,2754,521
MashhadIran 8,2655,136
OroomiehIran 6,9624,326
RamsarIran 7,4624,637
RashtIran 7,3664,577
SemnanIran 7,7214,798
ShahroudIran 7,8484,877
ShirazIran 7,7304,804
TabrizIran 7,0704,393
TeheranIran 7,5314,680
YazdIran 7,8524,879
ZahedanIran 8,5215,295
ZanjanIran 7,2704,518
BaghdadIraq 6,9014,288
BasraIraq 7,2564,509
BelmulletIreland 4,3152,681
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2492,640
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2862,663
ClonesIreland 4,3812,722
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3472,701
CorkIreland 4,1122,555
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1072,552
DublinIreland 4,3302,691
KilkennyIreland 4,2162,620
Malin HeadIreland 4,4962,794
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2152,620
ShannonIreland 4,1832,599
ValentiaIreland 4,0712,530
EilatIsrael 6,0283,746
HaifaIsrael 6,0413,754
JerusalemIsrael 6,0573,764
Tel AvivIsrael 6,0283,746
AlbengaItaly 4,2072,614
AlgheroItaly 4,0042,488
AmendolaItaly 4,5982,857
AnconaItaly 4,5442,824
ArezzoItaly 4,4192,746
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6592,895
BergamoItaly 4,4132,743
BolognaItaly 4,4452,762
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5672,838
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5232,811
BrindisiItaly 4,7312,940
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9802,473
CameriItaly 4,3402,697
CampobassoItaly 4,5202,808
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0672,527
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0072,490
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9642,463
Cape MeleItaly 4,2042,612
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4952,793
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3682,714
CerviaItaly 4,4942,793
CiampinoItaly 4,3802,721
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3852,725
Cisa PassItaly 4,3512,704
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3372,695
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6232,873
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3422,698
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5932,854
DecimomannuItaly 3,9792,473
DobbiacoItaly 4,6402,883
FalconaraItaly 4,5332,817
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,3952,731
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5822,847
FonniItaly 4,0432,512
FrontoneItaly 4,4832,786
FrosinoneItaly 4,4232,749
GelaItaly 4,2832,661
GenoaItaly 4,2772,658
GhediItaly 4,4342,756
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6562,893
GrazzaniseItaly 4,4522,766
GrossetoItaly 4,3232,687
GrottaglieItaly 4,6822,909
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1172,558
GuidoniaItaly 4,4002,735
IstranaItaly 4,5682,839
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0842,538
LatinaItaly 4,3892,728
LatronicoItaly 4,5552,830
LecceItaly 4,7282,938
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2762,657
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,6372,882
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4372,757
MilanItaly 4,3732,717
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,3502,703
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,3102,678
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4592,771
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1072,552
PadovaItaly 4,5372,820
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5292,815
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2542,643
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2392,634
PantelleriaItaly 4,0872,540
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3972,732
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0332,506
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4452,762
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5292,814
PiacenzaItaly 4,3662,713
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3332,693
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5072,801
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3602,709
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5642,836
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3612,710
PrizziItaly 4,2452,638
RadicofaniItaly 4,3812,723
Resia PassItaly 4,5372,819
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5042,799
RivoltoItaly 4,6472,888
Rolle PassItaly 4,5862,850
RomeItaly 4,3812,723
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3542,706
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6662,900
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1672,590
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6232,873
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,7272,938
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3312,691
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0282,503
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5522,829
SigonellaItaly 4,3532,705
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,6682,901
TarvisioItaly 4,7142,929
TermoliItaly 4,5672,838
TorinoItaly 4,2482,640
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2552,644
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,1792,597
TrevicoItaly 4,5382,820
TrevisoItaly 4,5712,841
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6762,906
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2462,639
UdineItaly 4,6652,899
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2702,653
VeniceItaly 4,5742,842
VeronaItaly 4,4702,778
VicenzaItaly 4,5242,811
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3672,714
ViterboItaly 4,3762,719
VolterraItaly 4,3482,702
AbidjanIvory Coast 2,4341,512