Jill2016.com
Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,0235,607
BustAfghanistan 8,7975,466
BatnaAlgeria 3,5802,224
BecharAlgeria 2,6571,651
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5362,197
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5831,605
BiskraAlgeria 3,4832,164
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2872,043
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3775,827
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3685,821
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3845,831
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,8325,489
ByrdAntarctica 11,9677,436
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,3964,596
BarilocheArgentina 8,1275,050
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,8324,245
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 18,15511,282
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 18,76411,660
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,32310,143
BrestBelarus 5,6563,515
BrusselsBelgium 4,4972,794
Belize CityBelize 6,9084,292
BeninBenin 2,9871,856
BohiconBenin 2,9181,813
BermudaBermuda 4,5292,814
BageBrazil 6,2963,912
BambuiBrazil 4,7982,981
BarbacenaBrazil 4,7962,980
BarbalhaBrazil 3,2232,003
BarcelosBrazil 4,8052,986
BarraBrazil 3,8102,367
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,4842,165
BarreirasBrazil 4,0242,501
BelémBrazil 3,4542,146
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,6782,907
BelterraBrazil 4,1212,561
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,6982,298
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8503,635
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0242,500
BrasiliaBrazil 4,5382,820
BrevesBrazil 3,6502,268
BurgasBulgaria 5,5473,447
BurundiBurundi 6,1563,825
BatouriCameroon 4,2902,666
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5773,465
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2035,719
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5244,675
Banff, AbCanada 8,7435,433
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1013,791
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8743,029
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5785,330
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3684,579
Blue River, BcCanada 8,9685,573
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9413,692
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6355,987
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6684,765
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8524,879
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3503,946
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5785,952
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6722,282
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3145,788
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1205,046
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9863,098
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,5135,290
BeijingChina 12,4317,725
BarranquillaColombia 5,6203,493
Benito SalasColombia 5,9153,676
BogotáColombia 5,7343,563
BrnoCzech Republic 5,0653,148
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5113,425
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1553,204
BaniDominican Republic 5,0133,115
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0953,166
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,9353,067
BahariyaEgypt 5,4373,379
Beni SuefEgypt 5,6543,514
BiarritzFrance 3,5922,232
BordeauxFrance 3,7512,331
BrestFrance 3,9062,428
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5759,057
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5759,057
BitamGabon 4,1022,549
BanjulGambia 775482
BerlinGermany 5,0773,155
BrockenGermany 4,8883,038
BokeGuinea 1,090677
BissauGuinea-Bissau 961597
BudapestHungary 5,1253,185
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,1343,190
BangaloreIndia 10,6846,639
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,2796,388
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2236,974
BikanerIndia 9,7326,048
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2979,506
BabolsarIran 7,6404,748
Bandar AbbasIran 8,1365,056
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3514,568
Bandar LengehIran 7,9984,970
BirjandIran 8,2915,152
BushehrIran 7,5674,702
BaghdadIraq 6,9014,288
BasraIraq 7,2564,509
BelmulletIreland 4,3152,681
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,2492,640
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6592,895
BergamoItaly 4,4132,743
BolognaItaly 4,4452,762
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,5672,838
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5232,811
BrindisiItaly 4,7312,940
BondoukouIvory Coast 2,3911,486
BouakeIvory Coast 2,1841,357
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,2425,743
BeirutLebanon 6,0903,785
BenghaziLibya 4,6592,895
BirzaiLithuania 5,9253,682
BitolaMacedonia 5,0153,116
BlantyreMalawi 7,3034,538
BvumbweMalawi 7,3254,552
BintuluMalaysia 14,6989,134
BamakoMali 1,6691,037
Bko-SMali 1,6801,044
BougounMali 1,7671,098
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,507937
BaitagMongolia 10,4336,483
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4246,478
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1546,931
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7157,280
BayandelgerMongolia 11,7427,297
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0306,854
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,5667,187
BulganMongolia 11,0216,849
BhamawMyanmar 12,0837,509
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,53010,272
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,54910,284
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,87010,483
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,5494,070
BilmaNiger 3,7992,361
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0401,889
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9104,294
BergenNorway 5,3553,328
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3543,327
BjornoyaNorway 6,9074,292
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2213,866
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0093,734
BadinPakistan 9,4215,854
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,6626,004
BalakotPakistan 9,5235,918
BarkhanPakistan 9,3385,803
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,1783,839
BascoPhilippines 14,3798,935
BialystokPoland 5,6753,526
BejaPortugal 2,7871,732
BragancaPortugal 3,1871,980
BistritaRomania 5,4873,410
BucharestRomania 5,5023,419
BajkitRussia 9,8106,096
BarabinskRussia 9,1725,700
BarnaulRussia 9,5635,943
BerezovoRussia 8,2435,122
BiserRussia 7,9534,942
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0207,469
BogdarinRussia 11,0956,894
BogucanyRussia 10,0636,253
BomnakRussia 11,6337,229
BorRussia 9,5275,920
BorzjaRussia 11,5657,186
BratskRussia 10,4096,468
BelgradeSerbia 5,0983,168
BoSierra Leone 1,558968
BontheSierra Leone 1,528950
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0383,131
BerberaSomalia 7,3494,567
BusanSouth Korea 13,5368,411
BadajozSpain 2,9181,813
BarcelonaSpain 3,6292,255
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3892,106
BabanusaSudan 5,4963,415
BaselSwitzerland 4,4162,744
BernSwitzerland 4,3662,713
BangkokThailand 12,9478,046
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9428,042
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,6207,842
BizerteTunisia 3,9332,444
BalikesirTurkey 5,5063,421
BursaTurkey 5,6153,489
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,4635,259
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4742,780
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,4532,767
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,4542,768
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3902,728
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2252,626
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2982,671
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4715,886
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8334,867
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7373,565
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6245,980
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6255,981
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8864,279
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0164,360
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7174,795
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,0993,790
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3433,320
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6764,770
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0544,383
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6345,987
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,6516,619
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4863,409
Bettles, AkUsa 9,8116,096
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,8066,094
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5364,062
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3465,186
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7473,571
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5864,093
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3505,810
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7414,810
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0323,748
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0783,777
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3025,781
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4263,993
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4773,403
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7484,815
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9905,586
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7524,196
Boonton, NjUsa 5,5863,471
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3583,329
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8284,243
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5244,054
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9664,329
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5204,673
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,4893,411
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,9924,345
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,2003,853
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9273,683
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8414,251
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7234,799
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8954,285
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6854,776
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1394,436
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0095,598
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0383,752
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2943,911
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,9833,718
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1104,418
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0813,779
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9784,336
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5893,473
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2105,723
BajsunUzbekistan 8,8795,518
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5652,837
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,0593,144
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9574,323
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9654,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -