Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,8295,486
ChlefAlgeria 3,2272,005
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6322,257
CeresArgentina 6,6594,138
ChamicalArgentina 6,9964,347
ChepesArgentina 7,0914,406
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,2695,139
ConcordiaArgentina 6,5234,054
CórdobaArgentina 6,9254,303
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,9294,306
CorrientesArgentina 6,2493,883
CairnsAustralia 18,81211,690
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,80911,067
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4369,592
CedunaAustralia 17,10810,631
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 18,46711,475
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 18,22011,322
Cobar MoAustralia 18,02211,199
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 18,49811,495
Coffs HarbourAustralia 18,45411,468
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,91010,508
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6957,267
CharnocksBarbados 3,9422,449
CotonouBenin 2,9871,856
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,6252,874
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,8803,033
CabroboBrazil 3,3372,074
CaceresBrazil 5,2733,276
CaetiteBrazil 4,0482,516
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,0201,877
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,3903,349
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,5473,447
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,0333,128
Campos SalesBrazil 3,2632,028
CanavieirasBrazil 4,0082,491
CaparaoBrazil 4,6292,876
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8983,044
CaratingaBrazil 4,5732,842
CaravelasBrazil 4,2292,628
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,1372,571
CarolinaBrazil 3,8002,361
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4703,399
CataguasesBrazil 4,7552,955
CatalaoBrazil 4,7512,952
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0783,156
CaxiasBrazil 3,2872,042
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,9383,690
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,8421,766
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,8002,983
ChapecoBrazil 5,8333,625
Cidade VeraBrazil 4,8943,041
CipoBrazil 3,5362,197
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,0142,494
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5652,837
CordeiroBrazil 4,8022,984
CorrentinaBrazil 4,1262,564
CorumbaBrazil 5,4903,411
CoximBrazil 5,2413,257
CrateusBrazil 3,1191,938
CuiabaBrazil 5,1123,177
CuritibaBrazil 5,4863,409
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,6405,369
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,9624,948
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2073,857
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,5144,048
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,1413,816
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6945,403
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6155,975
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7296,046
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0533,140
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8963,664
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2453,259
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,9403,070
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,9433,072
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4365,864
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1383,193
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2464,503
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3173,925
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4143,365
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3374,559
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5665,323
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7054,167
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3315,177
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3153,924
Comox, BcCanada 9,4245,856
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,2005,095
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9254,303
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4465,249
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7985,467
ChicoChile 8,5635,321
ChillanChile 7,8534,880
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9364,932
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,0814,400
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5725,326
Curico-General FreireChile 7,6814,773
ChangchunChina 12,5447,795
ChangduChina 11,6987,269
ChangshaChina 13,1128,148
ChengduChina 12,2717,626
ChongqingChina 12,5487,798
Camilo DazaColombia 5,4593,392
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,7112,927
CamagueyCuba 5,7723,587
CasablancaCuba 6,2093,859
ChebCzech Republic 4,8663,023
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2653,272
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9543,078
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,0463,135
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9813,095
CanarEcuador 6,5064,043
CairoEgypt 5,6893,535
CaenFrance 4,1382,572
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0432,512
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,4682,155
CocobeachGabon 3,9692,467
CologneGermany 4,6382,882
ChiosGreece 5,3273,310
CorfuGreece 4,8463,012
ConakryGuinea 1,287800
CatacamasHonduras 6,7134,171
CholutecaHonduras 6,8774,273
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,9496,804
CherrapunjiIndia 11,5447,173
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,5447,173
ChahbaharIran 8,5945,340
ClaremorrisIreland 4,2862,663
ClonesIreland 4,3812,722
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3472,701
CorkIreland 4,1122,555
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,1072,552
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,9802,473
CameriItaly 4,3402,697
CampobassoItaly 4,5202,808
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0672,527
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0072,490
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9642,463
Cape MeleItaly 4,2042,612
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4952,793
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3682,714
CerviaItaly 4,4942,793
CiampinoItaly 4,3802,721
Cimone MountainItaly 4,3852,725
Cisa PassItaly 4,3512,704
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,3372,695
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,6232,873
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3422,698
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,5932,854
ChibaJapan 13,9278,654
ChichibuJapan 13,8548,609
ChichijimaJapan 14,8849,249
ChoshiJapan 13,9358,660
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,1453,819
ChilekaMalawi 7,3034,538
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0904,406
ChitipaMalawi 6,8444,253
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4725,264
ComitanMexico 7,3334,557
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,26410,728
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6657,249
ChoirMongolia 11,4577,119
CasablancaMorocco 2,4161,501
ChindeMozambique 7,5934,718
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,2287,598
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,94210,528
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,56610,294
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,69310,374
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,70210,379
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,92110,515
CondegaNicaragua 6,7964,223
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,3897,699
ChejuNorth Korea 13,5578,424
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,2118,209
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,3818,315
ChhorPakistan 9,4795,890
ChitralPakistan 9,3445,806
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,8163,614
ConcepcionParaguay 5,8293,622
CajamarcaPeru 6,6564,136
ChachapoyasPeru 6,5514,071
ChiclayoPeru 6,7764,211
ChimbotePeru 6,7534,197
CuzcoPeru 6,3463,944
CzestochowaPoland 5,3073,298
CoimbraPortugal 2,9611,840
CalafatRomania 5,2463,260
CeahlauRomania 5,5843,470
ClujRomania 5,4053,359
ConstantaRomania 5,6883,535
CraiovaRomania 5,3293,311
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,9965,590
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5425,308
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,9656,192
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,3126,408
Cape UelenRussia 10,3946,459
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,6677,872
CaraRussia 11,0726,880
Cerdyn’Russia 7,8184,858
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,2916,395
ChitaRussia 11,2837,012
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,2857,012
CokurdahRussia 10,2756,385
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,3057,025
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1524,444
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,8077,958
CaceresSpain 2,9961,861
CadizSpain 2,7441,705
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0871,918
CordobaSpain 2,9391,826
ColomboSri Lanka 11,1366,920
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9798,065
ChanthaburiThailand 13,1538,173
Chiang MaiThailand 12,5377,791
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5587,803
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,0078,082
ChumphonThailand 12,9708,060
CanakkaleTurkey 5,3933,351
CorumTurkey 6,1133,799
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,5535,315
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,7955,465
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2242,625
CernovcyUkraine 5,6333,500
ChernigovUkraine 6,1103,797
CarrascoUruguay 6,7144,172
ColoniaUruguay 6,7794,213
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4352,756
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8054,229
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6773,528
Camden, ScUsa 6,0563,764
Canton, NyUsa 5,7463,571
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4634,637
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5733,463
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3073,298
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8704,269
Casper, WyUsa 8,2315,115
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3915,835
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8353,626
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8923,661
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1384,435
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9503,698
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9603,704
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1483,821
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,0593,765
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8723,649
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1894,467
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,4454,005
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5963,477
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5203,430
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,9593,703
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9154,918
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1235,048
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7014,164
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7154,173
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5635,942
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2163,863
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1255,049
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4203,989
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4083,982
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2783,901
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3044,539
Clark, SdUsa 7,5354,683
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9784,336
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6134,109
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0515,003
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2113,859
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8894,281
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1656,938
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,4774,025
College Park, MdUsa 5,7563,577
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1505,065
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0724,394
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,0673,770
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5284,056
Columbus, InUsa 6,5344,061
Columbus, KsUsa 7,3234,550
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2773,901
Conception, MoUsa 7,3084,541
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5364,683
Conway, ArUsa 7,0654,390
Conway, ScUsa 5,8723,649
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6893,535
Corning, ArUsa 6,9704,331
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5633,457
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6624,761
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5024,662
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7753,589
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4975,902
Covington, LaUsa 6,9024,289
Covington, TnUsa 6,8804,275
Crete, NeUsa 7,4724,643
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2675,137
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,1685,076
CimbajUzbekistan 8,1685,076
CaracasVenezuela 4,7892,976
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5022,798
CoroVenezuela 5,0643,147
ChipataZambia 6,9674,329
ChomaZambia 6,6314,120
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3254,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -