Jill2016.com
Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4692,156
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2792,037
DavisAntarctica 12,1807,569
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,49310,870
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,16210,665
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,5378,412
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 18,09411,244
DhakaBangladesh 11,5117,153
D’UccleBelgium 4,4972,794
DiamantinaBrazil 4,5002,796
DiamantinoBrazil 5,0513,139
DouradosBrazil 5,5513,450
DoualaCameroon 3,8362,384
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8373,006
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6724,768
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,9185,542
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7572,956
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,6674,143
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6983,541
Dryden, OnCanada 7,1524,444
DuianChina 11,4707,128
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8283,000
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,1214,425
DajabonDominican Republic 5,1443,196
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,1373,192
DabaaEgypt 5,4113,362
DakhlaEgypt 5,4403,380
DijonFrance 4,2552,644
DresdenGermany 5,0143,116
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6794,151
DebrecenHungary 5,3003,293
DalatangiIceland 5,4413,381
DaltonganjIndia 10,8936,769
DarbhangaIndia 10,9716,818
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,7127,278
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,7197,282
DumkaIndia 11,1806,948
DwarkaIndia 9,5095,909
DezfulIran 7,2984,535
DublinIreland 4,3302,691
DecimomannuItaly 3,9792,473
DobbiacoItaly 4,6402,883
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,2791,416
Deir-AllaJordan 6,0963,788
DagorettiKenya 6,8444,253
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,0173,739
DedzaMalawi 7,1674,454
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4367,107
DashbalbarMongolia 11,5377,169
DaweiMyanmar 12,7027,893
De BiltNetherlands 4,6422,885
De KooyNetherlands 4,6922,916
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6942,917
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,82410,454
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,72110,391
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,31010,757
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,55110,285
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,54110,279
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3683,336
DalbandinPakistan 8,8685,511
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,3895,834
DirPakistan 9,3665,820
DroshPakistan 9,3485,809
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,5829,062
DohaQatar 7,7024,786
DorohoiRomania 5,6513,511
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6375,367
DudinkaRussia 8,9885,585
DzardzanRussia 10,1526,309
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,5464,689
DakarSenegal 625388
DaruSierra Leone 1,6341,016
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7644,824
DamazinSudan 6,1843,843
DongolaSudan 5,6373,503
DamascusSyria 6,1843,843
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,1843,843
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5234,054
DusanbeTajikistan 8,9995,592
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3184,548
DjerbaTunisia 3,8512,393
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5374,062
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7352,943
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,4562,769
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2793,902
DonetskUkraine 6,4694,020
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0755,018
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,3333,935
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,9183,677
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5294,678
Danville, IlUsa 6,7114,171
Darlington, ScUsa 5,9573,702
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0205,605
David City, NeUsa 7,4814,649
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3803,965
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0465,621
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5214,052
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2515,749
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7974,223
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9644,949
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2873,907
Delphine, InUsa 6,6334,122
Denton, MdUsa 5,6773,528
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1485,063
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1904,468
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8515,500
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3674,578
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3433,942
Dickson, TnUsa 6,6454,130
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7055,409
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8894,281
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7544,818
Dover, DeUsa 5,6773,528
Dover, TnUsa 6,7004,164
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6474,752
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9484,318
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0884,405
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7914,220
Durham, NhUsa 5,3763,341
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,069665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -