Jill2016.com
Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,0341,885
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5062,178
EsquelArgentina 8,2595,132
EzeizaArgentina 6,8554,260
East SaleAustralia 17,44910,843
Esperance (po)Australia 16,0309,961
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0319,962
EssendonAustralia 17,39610,810
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,9423,071
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,1353,813
EspinosaBrazil 4,1462,576
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1603,828
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5645,322
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5495,313
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5545,316
Edson, AbCanada 8,7455,434
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5575,939
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7394,809
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8884,902
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5965,963
Eureka, NtCanada 7,6664,764
ErlianChina 11,8877,386
El CaranoColombia 5,9623,705
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3683,336
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1333,190
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8713,027
El ArishEgypt 5,9243,681
El TorEgypt 5,9023,667
ErfurtGermany 4,8493,013
EssenGermany 4,6732,904
EsfahanIran 7,6034,725
EilatIsrael 6,0283,746
EsashiJapan 13,2708,246
EldoretKenya 6,6224,115
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,9146,782
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1141,313
EeldeNetherlands 4,7902,977
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,87110,484
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,72110,391
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,8914,282
EnuguNigeria 3,5072,179
EncarnacionParaguay 6,0503,760
EvoraPortugal 2,8351,761
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,3907,699
EkimcanRussia 11,9137,403
Elat’MaRussia 6,8854,279
ElistaRussia 6,9244,303
ErbogacenRussia 10,3216,414
EssejRussia 9,5955,962
Ed DueimSudan 5,9173,677
El FasherSudan 5,1813,220
El GeneinaSudan 4,8773,031
El ObeidSudan 5,7113,549
El ShowakSudan 6,2763,900
En NahudSudan 5,5303,436
EdirneTurkey 5,4503,386
ErzincanTurkey 6,4894,032
ErzurumTurkey 6,6324,121
EskisehirTurkey 5,7323,562
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,7484,815
EntebbeUganda 6,3433,941
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,6672,900
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6062,862
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3863,969
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2363,875
Eastport, MeUsa 5,1493,200
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0394,995
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,4924,655
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4335,240
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,0043,731
Elko, NvUsa 9,0345,614
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,5714,704
Elmira, NyUsa 5,8193,616
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9975,591
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5783,466
Erie, PaUsa 6,0843,780
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,3984,597
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5105,910
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2144,483
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,7076,032
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6874,777
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6275,361
Evansville, InUsa 6,6634,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -