Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 9,1925,712
FarahAfghanistan 8,5765,329
FormosaArgentina 6,1113,797
ForrestAustralia 16,69610,375
FrancistownBotswana 6,9324,308
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5151,563
FloraniaBrazil 2,9641,842
FlorestaBrazil 3,3002,051
FlorianoBrazil 3,4212,126
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,6493,511
FormosaBrazil 4,4762,781
FortalezaBrazil 2,8561,775
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,8173,615
FrancaBrazil 4,9333,065
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7874,839
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3175,169
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,3555,192
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9625,569
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5675,324
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8005,468
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3475,187
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9365,553
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6075,348
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,1713,213
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,1583,205
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2623,891
FayaChad 4,4622,773
FamagustaCyprus 5,9583,702
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,0573,142
FarafraEgypt 5,3433,320
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,4972,794
FichtelbergGermany 4,9223,058
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6622,897
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,0103,113
FrederikshbGreenland 5,4513,388
FaranahGuinea 1,515941
FalconaraItaly 4,5332,817
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,3952,731
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5822,847
FonniItaly 4,0432,512
FrontoneItaly 4,4832,786
FrosinoneItaly 4,4232,749
FukauraJapan 13,3938,322
FukueJapan 13,7528,546
FukuiJapan 13,7498,544
FukuokaJapan 13,7458,541
FukushimaJapan 13,7128,521
FukuyamaJapan 13,7918,570
FushikiJapan 13,7038,515
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,3415,804
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7335,427
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8785,517
FunchalMadeira 1,8691,161
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0822,536
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,6211,629
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5393,442
FaroPortugal 2,6921,673
FerganaRussia 9,1975,715
FreetownSierra Leone 1,390864
FalunSweden 5,7613,580
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4602,771
FeodosijaUkraine 6,2283,870
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8336,110
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4924,656
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0524,383
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2194,486
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4394,623
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3723,338
Farmington, MnUsa 7,1424,438
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8794,275
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6244,737
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0564,385
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2404,499
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,8823,655
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,1393,815
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,0883,783
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7945,465
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3543,948
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8305,487
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3873,969
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7734,209
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,1545,067
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2194,486
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0515,003
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1233,805
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3174,547
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2774,522
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4834,028
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5454,689
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3873,348
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4414,003
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1014,413
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0503,759
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7443,570
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4845,894
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5324,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -