Jill2016.com
Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,1835,706
GhazniAfghanistan 9,1125,662
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2021,990
General PicoArgentina 7,2424,500
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,7044,166
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8981,801
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,59610,935
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4979,630
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,89710,500
GrazAustria 4,8623,022
GancaAzerbaijan 7,0744,396
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1914,469
GomelBelarus 6,1253,806
GrodnoBelarus 5,7523,574
GaranhunsBrazil 3,2171,999
GoianiaBrazil 4,7022,922
GoiasBrazil 4,6982,920
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4692,777
GrajauBrazil 3,6002,237
GuairaBrazil 5,6703,523
GuaramirangaBrazil 2,9291,820
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1432,575
GarouaCameroon 4,0152,495
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5782,845
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3454,564
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3765,826
Golden, BcCanada 8,8365,491
Goose, NfCanada 5,1993,231
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3443,942
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8555,503
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,0033,109
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9193,057
GanzhouChina 13,4488,357
GuangzhouChina 13,5228,403
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9943,103
GuayaquilEcuador 6,5894,094
GonderEthiopia 6,4904,033
GourdonFrance 3,8552,395
GrenobleFrance 4,1362,570
GeisenheimGermany 4,6152,868
GorlitzGermany 5,0833,159
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7701,721
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,2024,475
GeorgetownGuyana 3,9802,473
GoaIndia 10,2106,345
GuwahatiIndia 11,4887,139
GelaItaly 4,2832,661
GenoaItaly 4,2772,658
GhediItaly 4,4342,756
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6562,893
GrazzaniseItaly 4,4522,766
GrossetoItaly 4,3232,687
GrottaglieItaly 4,6822,909
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,1172,558
GuidoniaItaly 4,4002,735
GagnoaIvory Coast 2,1941,363
GifuJapan 13,8358,597
GaoMali 2,4411,517
GuamMariana Islands 16,39510,188
GuadalajaraMexico 8,3895,213
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,1735,079
GuaymasMexico 8,9495,561
GaluutMongolia 10,9596,810
GemertNetherlands 4,6212,872
GisborneNew Zealand 16,84010,465
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,83910,464
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,30410,753
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,79410,436
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,84710,469
GayaNiger 2,8931,798
GardermoenNorway 5,5473,447
GeiloNorway 5,4673,397
GdanskPoland 5,4873,410
GalatiRomania 5,6813,530
Gor’KijRussia 7,0384,373
GorznyjRussia 7,0264,366
GridinoRussia 6,8774,274
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,7084,790
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,0004,972
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,7182,310
GijonSpain 3,3992,112
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,3473,323
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,2413,878
GoteborgSweden 5,3913,350
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3913,350
GothenburgSweden 5,3913,350
GunnarnSweden 6,1583,827
GenevaSwitzerland 4,2372,633
GabesTunisia 3,8042,364
GafsaTunisia 3,7182,311
GiresunTurkey 6,4053,980
GoztepeTurkey 5,6393,504
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,9304,928
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,8184,858
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,6252,874
GajvoronUkraine 5,9083,671
GeniceskUkraine 6,2093,858
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,7044,166
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,1576,311
Galva, IlUsa 6,8894,281
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3784,585
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5564,695
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5564,695
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1665,074
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0893,784
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6393,504
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1265,671
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,7953,601
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8834,899
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7234,799
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4544,632
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1014,413
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5834,712
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,4705,263
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5294,057
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5715,947
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2784,523
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5285,299
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7544,197
Greenfield, InUsa 6,5414,065
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,7044,166
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,9783,715
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5244,054
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9834,339
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4564,012
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0503,759
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4574,634
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,1733,836
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,1643,831
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9434,314
Groton, CtUsa 5,3933,351
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9166,162
GuanareVenezuela 5,1323,189
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,2983,292
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3012,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -