Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,5375,305
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3692,094
HuamboAngola 5,3733,339
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89710,500
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,97610,549
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,96510,542
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 18,59011,552
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4841,543
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6475,995
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8913,039
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8993,044
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,0843,781
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1983,230
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3053,918
Hay River, NtCanada 8,5395,306
Hope, BcCanada 9,2035,719
HaikouChina 13,4738,372
HailarChina 11,8077,337
HamiChina 10,7566,684
HetanChina 9,9846,204
HavanaCuba 6,2163,863
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8953,042
HigueyDominican Republic 4,8393,007
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1503,200
HelwanEgypt 5,6813,530
HurguadaEgypt 5,9103,672
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,1933,227
HelsinkiFinland 6,1333,811
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1583,827
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4698,369
HamburgGermany 4,9923,102
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,9913,102
HannoverGermany 4,8893,038
HelgolandGermany 4,9343,066
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6342,880
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,1743,215
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0073,733
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3978,325
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,5348,410
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3213,307
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,6106,593
HaifaIsrael 6,0413,754
HaboroJapan 13,0448,106
HachijojimaJapan 14,1758,808
HachinoheJapan 13,4488,357
HagiJapan 13,7148,522
HakodateJapan 13,2928,260
HamadaJapan 13,6968,511
HamamatsuJapan 13,9358,660
HikoneJapan 13,8298,593
HimejiJapan 13,8128,583
HiradoJapan 13,7258,529
HirooJapan 13,3018,265
HiroshimaJapan 13,7628,552
HitaJapan 13,7978,573
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8938,633
HunLibya 4,1912,604
HomboriMali 2,2771,415
HomalinMyanmar 11,8497,363
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,5187,779
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,78010,427
HighbankNew Zealand 16,72810,395
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,84010,464
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,56910,296
HororataNew Zealand 16,71910,389
HyderabadPakistan 9,3515,811
HuanucoPeru 6,5604,076
HelPoland 5,5123,425
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,4417,731
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4945,279
HatangaRussia 9,3555,813
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9674,951
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,1002,548
HailSaudi Arabia 6,6994,163
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,0913,164
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,14211,895
HaejuSouth Korea 13,1018,141
HyesanSouth Korea 12,8998,016
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,2977,020
HalaibSudan 6,2403,877
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,2363,875
HudeibaSudan 6,0213,741
HaparandaSweden 6,4494,008
HarnosandSweden 5,9973,726
HamaSyria 6,2143,861
HassakahSyria 6,5804,089
Hua HinThailand 12,9468,045
HakkariTurkey 6,8494,256
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5592,833
HersonUkraine 6,0523,761
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7493,573
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5824,712
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4863,409
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7914,220
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7733,587
Hart, MiUsa 6,5814,089
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4753,402
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4864,652
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2803,903
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9494,940
Hays, KsUsa 7,6574,758
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6846,017
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5634,700
Helena, MtUsa 8,5935,340
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9273,683
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8033,606
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,1543,824
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3615,196
Hernando, MsUsa 6,8824,277
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,5184,051
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6144,731
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6143,488
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7934,222
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,4774,025
Holly, CoUsa 7,9284,926
Homer, AkUsa 10,3466,429
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6864,155
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6564,136
Horton, KsUsa 7,3544,570
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9494,940
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0053,731
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4824,028
Houma, LaUsa 6,9824,339
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4234,612
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2313,872
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,5884,094
Huron, SdUsa 7,5554,695
HanoiVietnam 13,0308,097
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,6858,504
HarareZimbabwe 7,0634,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -