Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,5642,215
In SalahAlgeria 2,8641,780
InnsbruckAustria 4,6202,871
IbiriteBrazil 4,6922,916
IguatuBrazil 3,1361,949
IlheusBrazil 3,9282,441
ImperatrizBrazil 3,6632,276
IndaialBrazil 5,6203,493
IpameriBrazil 4,7232,935
IraiBrazil 5,8763,651
IreceBrazil 3,7482,329
ItaberabaBrazil 3,7822,350
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,4792,784
ItaitubaBrazil 4,3162,682
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,4212,747
ItaperunaBrazil 4,6972,919
ItapevaBrazil 5,3293,312
ItirucuBrazil 3,8342,382
ItuacuBrazil 3,9512,455
IvinhemaBrazil 5,4993,417
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,6385,368
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4353,999
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0915,649
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2623,891
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9794,958
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6144,110
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,5116,532
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1855,708
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0303,125
IzobambaEcuador 6,3803,964
IsmailiaEgypt 5,7713,586
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,0764,397
IoanninaGreece 4,9223,059
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,1513,822
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9763,714
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,1556,310
IranshahrIran 8,5565,317
IstranaItaly 4,5682,839
IidaJapan 13,8608,613
IizukaJapan 13,7548,547
IrakoJapan 13,9268,654
IriomotejimaJapan 14,1858,815
IrozakiJapan 13,9918,694
IshigakijimaJapan 14,2208,836
IshinomakiJapan 13,6648,491
IwamizawaJapan 13,1698,183
IzuharaJapan 13,6348,473
IrbidJordan 6,1193,802
IfraneMorocco 2,5761,601
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,55610,288
IlorinNigeria 3,1211,940
InchonNorth Korea 13,1978,201
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0994,411
IslamabadPakistan 9,5265,920
IquitosPeru 5,9823,717
IloiloPhilippines 15,1459,411
IasiRomania 5,7093,547
IcaRussia 11,9727,439
IlirnejRussia 10,6336,607
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0737,503
IrkutskRussia 10,8196,723
Ivdel’Russia 8,0334,991
IbizaSpain 3,4112,120
IspartaTurkey 5,6923,537
IstanbulTurkey 5,6353,502
IzmirTurkey 5,4153,365
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,5563,453
IzmailUkraine 5,7383,566
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8904,903
Independence, KsUsa 7,4114,606
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6403,505
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5624,078
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2204,487
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1904,468
Inverness, FlUsa 6,1413,816
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1584,448
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7614,201
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7933,600
IsokaZambia 6,8024,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -