Jill2016.com
Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,1405,680
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,2685,759
JuninArgentina 6,9744,333
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,3203,306
JacobinaBrazil 3,6542,271
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,8951,799
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,9571,838
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,5972,856
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,8242,998
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4455,248
JiuquanChina 11,2887,014
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,6444,129
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,0373,130
JimaniDominican Republic 5,1723,214
JoensuuFinland 6,5014,040
JokioinenFinland 6,1193,802
JyvskylFinland 6,3093,920
JakobshavnGreenland 6,1523,823
JulianehbGreenland 5,2253,247
JagdalpurIndia 10,9016,774
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 14,4348,969
JerusalemIsrael 6,0573,764
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,7164,174
JosNigeria 3,5252,191
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1013,792
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1103,797
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,2695,760
JhelumPakistan 9,6045,968
JiwaniPakistan 8,7155,416
JuliacaPeru 6,2953,912
JakutskRussia 10,9336,794
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0124,358
JenisejskRussia 9,8006,090
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1648,180
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7897,947
JamestownSaint Helena 4,0942,544
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,5064,043
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9394,312
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3034,538
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,7771,725
JubaSudan 6,0823,780
JokkmokkSweden 6,3473,944
JönköpingSweden 5,4923,413
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4863,409
JendoubaTunisia 3,8152,371
JerbaTunisia 3,8612,399
JerseyUk 4,0672,527
JaltaUkraine 6,1223,804
Jackson, MsUsa 6,9014,288
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7744,209
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,1113,797
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8824,276
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9483,696
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6255,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -