Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,1545,688
KandaharAfghanistan 8,9355,552
KhostAfghanistan 9,2555,751
KunduzAfghanistan 9,0685,635
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,3275,796
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09310,000
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7702,964
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,0794,399
KandiBenin 2,8591,777
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0885,647
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4103,983
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4133,985
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0385,617
Kenora, OnCanada 7,2674,516
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8473,633
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2605,754
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3765,205
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9123,674
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6963,539
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,5855,956
KashiChina 9,5725,948
KunmingChina 12,5177,778
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8273,000
KhargaEgypt 5,5983,478
KosseirEgypt 5,9673,708
KajaaniFinland 6,5004,039
KuopioFinland 6,4253,993
KuusamoFinland 6,6534,135
KarlsruheGermany 4,5672,838
KasselGermany 4,7902,977
KonstanzGermany 4,5182,807
KumasiGhana 2,5741,600
KalamataGreece 4,9393,069
KerkiraGreece 4,8463,012
Kythira IslandGreece 5,0053,110
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,9403,691
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9683,709
KankanGuinea 1,6351,016
KindiaGuinea 1,320820
KissidougouGuinea 1,6131,002
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4398,351
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6418,476
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,6418,477
KeszthelyHungary 4,9683,087
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2443,259
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3607,059
KotaIndia 10,0726,259
KozhikodeIndia 10,5596,561
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,32610,145
KermanIran 8,1335,054
KermanshahIran 7,1644,452
Khoram AbadIran 7,2754,521
KilkennyIreland 4,2162,620
KingstonJamaica 5,6953,539
KagoshimaJapan 13,9468,666
KanazawaJapan 13,7098,519
KaruizawaJapan 13,8008,575
KatsuuraJapan 13,9818,688
KawaguchikoJapan 13,8958,634
KitamiesashiJapan 13,0038,080
KobeJapan 13,8478,605
KochiJapan 13,8918,632
KofuJapan 13,8708,619
KumagayaJapan 13,8478,605
KumamotoJapan 13,8348,597
KumejimaJapan 14,2168,834
KureJapan 13,7828,564
KushiroJapan 13,2498,233
KutchanJapan 13,1778,188
KyotoJapan 13,8358,597
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6906,022
KitaleKenya 6,5754,086
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,2894,529
KufraLibya 4,8673,025
KaunasLithuania 5,8053,607
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7013,543
KybartaiLithuania 5,7323,562
KarongaMalawi 6,9174,299
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,4798,376
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8519,228
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,5368,411
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5978,449
KuantanMalaysia 13,6798,500
KuchingMalaysia 14,5069,014
KayesMali 1,260783
KeniebaMali 1,331827
KidalMali 2,5811,604
KitaMali 1,505935
KoutiaMali 1,9421,207
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,94810,532
KisinevMoldova 5,8013,605
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,9017,396
KhatgalMongolia 10,7166,659
KhovdMongolia 10,3376,423
KhujirtMongolia 11,1066,902
KhutagMongolia 10,9336,794
KenitraMorocco 2,5431,580
KalewaMyanmar 11,8797,382
KathaMyanmar 12,0127,464
KawthaungMyanmar 12,9348,038
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9977,455
KengtungMyanmar 12,4617,743
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8587,369
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5444,066
KathmanduNepal 10,8546,745
KoumacNew Caledonia 19,14311,896
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,75110,410
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,94710,531
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,80110,440
KarioiNew Zealand 16,92010,514
KawerauNew Zealand 16,96310,541
KopuaNew Zealand 16,82810,457
KanoNigeria 3,4272,130
KangnungNorth Korea 13,2798,252
KarasjokNorway 6,7264,180
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4903,411
KristiansandNorway 5,2613,269
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6723,524
KhasabOman 8,1445,061
KarachiPakistan 9,2295,735
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,2415,742
KhanpurPakistan 9,4665,882
KhuzdarPakistan 9,1085,660
KororPalau 16,36410,169
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,2783,280
KlodzkoPoland 5,1363,192
KoszalinPoland 5,3453,321
KrakowPoland 5,3113,301
KalakanRussia 11,1706,941
KaliningradRussia 5,6143,489
KamenskoeRussia 11,1676,940
KandalaksaRussia 6,8404,250
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3254,552
KazanRussia 7,3634,575
KemRussia 6,8314,245
KerchRussia 6,3153,924
KhabarovskRussia 12,4407,730
KirenskRussia 10,5926,582
KirovRussia 7,4194,610
KljuciRussia 11,8847,385
KolpasevRussia 9,3225,793
KorfRussia 11,4057,087
KostromaRussia 6,8924,282
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,6215,978
KotlasRussia 7,2964,534
KrasnodarRussia 6,5204,052
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0645,011
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8964,907
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,9736,197
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0094,977
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4284,616
KurganRussia 8,3795,207
KurskRussia 6,4454,005
KyraRussia 11,4167,094
KigaliRwanda 6,1823,842
KoldaSenegal 959596
KabalaSierra Leone 1,468912
KosiceSlovakia 5,3353,315
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2084,479
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0148,087
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,1696,940
KadugliSudan 5,7063,546
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,7883,597
KassalaSudan 6,3183,926
KhartoumSudan 5,9093,672
KostiSudan 5,9703,710
KalmarSweden 5,5183,429
KaresuandoSweden 6,5614,077
KarlstadSweden 5,5793,467
KristianstadSweden 5,3673,335
KamishliSyria 6,6234,116
KanchanaburiThailand 12,8347,975
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2698,246
Khon KaenThailand 13,0158,088
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,9998,078
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0298,096
KairouanTunisia 3,8822,412
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,2483,883
KarsTurkey 6,7974,224
KastamonuTurkey 6,0303,747
KayseriTurkey 6,1343,812
KonyaTurkey 5,8693,647
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,1245,048
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,5265,298
KinlossUk 4,8242,998
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,3963,974
KievUkraine 6,0273,745
KirillovkaUkraine 6,3483,945
KirovogradUkraine 6,0793,778
KlepininoUkraine 6,1503,822
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,1983,851
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6763,527
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1383,814
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5284,057
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7225,420
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2894,529
Keene, NhUsa 5,4543,389
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3823,966
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0304,990
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1373,814
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0575,007
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,6326,607
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5994,722
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7913,599
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4675,883
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3383,939
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5296,543
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,1456,304
KabompoZambia 6,1803,840
KabweZambia 6,6244,116
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6254,117
KafirondaZambia 6,4904,033
KaomaZambia 6,3053,918
KasamaZambia 6,6594,138
KasempaZambia 6,3293,933
KawambwaZambia 6,4374,000
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8634,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -