Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6862,291
LuandaAngola 4,8923,040
LuenaAngola 5,6803,529
La PlataArgentina 6,8324,245
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,3423,941
La RiojaArgentina 6,9614,325
LaboulayeArgentina 7,0924,407
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,8755,515
Las LomitasArgentina 6,1543,824
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,10010,626
LavertonAustralia 17,37810,799
LearmonthAustralia 15,4869,623
LongreachAustralia 18,48911,489
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 18,48911,489
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,35611,407
Low HeadAustralia 17,13810,650
LinzAustria 4,8553,017
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1353,191
LerwickUk 5,1333,190
La PazBolivia 6,1853,843
LavrasBrazil 4,8593,020
LencoisBrazil 3,8372,385
LinharesBrazil 4,4332,755
LondrinaBrazil 5,4153,365
LomBulgaria 5,2643,271
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0034,973
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5494,070
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2905,151
Langara, BcCanada 9,7436,055
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8454,254
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5845,334
London, OnCanada 6,1793,840
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,8174,236
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7374,808
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1815,705
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,465911
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3234,551
LanzhouChina 11,9117,401
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,2717,004
Las GaviotasColombia 5,3983,355
LimonCosta Rica 6,5204,052
LarnacaCyprus 5,9273,683
LimassolCyprus 5,8723,649
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3803,965
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7793,591
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0933,165
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,8723,028
La VegaDominican Republic 5,0223,121
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,9423,071
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0633,146
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,4514,008
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,5954,098
LuxorEgypt 5,8143,613
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,1284,429
Laucala BayFiji 17,74111,024
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3523,947
Le MansFrance 4,0592,523
LilleFrance 4,4192,746
LyonFrance 4,1302,567
LambarnGabon 4,1232,562
LastourvilleGabon 4,3712,716
LibrevilleGabon 3,9812,474
LeipzigGermany 4,9563,080
LindenbergGermany 5,1043,172
LamiaGreece 5,0293,125
LarissaGreece 5,0513,138
LemnosGreece 5,2763,279
LimnosGreece 5,2913,288
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1062,551
LabeGuinea 1,297806
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,6058,454
La CeibaHonduras 6,7934,222
La MesaHonduras 6,9124,295
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,8996,151
LudhianaIndia 9,8756,136
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0842,538
LatinaItaly 4,3892,728
LatronicoItaly 4,5552,830
LecceItaly 4,7282,938
LodwarKenya 6,5684,082
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7667,933
LiepajaLatvia 5,7413,567
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7563,577
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,4962,794
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,9803,095
LabuanMalaysia 14,8089,202
LuqaMalta 4,2562,645
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0742,532
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9855,583
LashioMyanmar 12,2047,584
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,75510,412
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,71410,386
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,83310,460
LincolnNew Zealand 16,68910,371
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,80110,440
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,80110,440
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,80110,440
LagosNigeria 3,0721,909
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4883,410
LillehammerNorway 5,5953,477
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,7066,032
La VictoriaParaguay 5,7733,588
LimaPeru 6,7574,199
LegaspiPhilippines 15,0719,365
LisbonPortugal 2,7881,732
LeninbadRussia 9,0375,616
LevsiRussia 8,3335,178
LungiSierra Leone 1,390864
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7472,950
LanzaroteSpain 1,6601,032
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4652,153
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3932,730
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3902,728
LatakiaSyria 6,1273,808
LampangThailand 12,6137,838
LoeiThailand 12,8637,993
Lop BuriThailand 12,8998,016
LomeTogo 2,8831,792
LeemingUk 4,5642,836
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1353,191
London, EnglandUk 4,3492,702
London-GatwickUk 4,3292,690
LynehamUk 4,2862,663
L’VovUkraine 5,5643,458
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9213,679
LozovajaUkraine 6,3823,966
LubnyUkraine 6,1813,841
LuckUkraine 5,7053,545
LuganskUkraine 6,5874,093
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9994,349
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9694,330
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0974,410
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2164,484
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2363,875
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6473,509
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6145,353
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2294,492
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6774,771
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9514,319
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4155,229
Langdon, NdUsa 7,5284,678
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1925,090
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8574,883
Larned, KsUsa 7,6664,764
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0154,980
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1155,664
Laurel, MdUsa 5,7623,580
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3124,544
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3763,341
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3814,587
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1424,438
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2254,490
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5524,071
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,1613,829
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6094,107
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0413,754
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9735,576
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3353,315
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2254,490
Lexington, VaUsa 5,9533,699
Libby, MtUsa 8,8135,476
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4524,631
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8473,633
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5324,681
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0874,404
Llano, TxUsa 7,7554,819
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9744,955
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4455,869
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4465,870
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4635,881
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4015,220
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8033,606
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5064,043
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7974,224
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6354,744
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7493,572
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9764,956
Luling, TxUsa 7,6464,752
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0705,015
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9263,683
LivingstoneZambia 6,5774,087
LundaziZambia 6,9634,327
LusakaZambia 6,6784,150
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6714,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -