Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,7255,422
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,9185,542
MilianaAlgeria 3,2982,050
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,2393,255
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,2008,202
Malarg EArgentina 7,6064,727
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,9854,962
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,0744,396
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,8994,287
MendozaArgentina 7,3634,576
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,3554,570
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,4133,985
Mackay MoAustralia 19,05911,843
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8149,827
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0659,983
MeekatharraAustralia 15,9049,883
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,39910,812
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,39210,807
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 17,56410,914
Mount GambierAustralia 17,18910,681
Mount IsaAustralia 18,11511,257
MuharraqBahrain 7,5934,719
MinskBelarus 5,9803,716
MogilevBelarus 6,1313,810
MaunBotswana 6,5044,042
MacapaBrazil 3,5962,235
MacauBrazil 2,8581,776
MaceioBrazil 3,2542,022
MachadoBrazil 4,9503,076
ManausBrazil 4,6312,878
MarabaBrazil 3,7852,352
MaringaBrazil 5,4653,396
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,0022,487
Monte AzulBrazil 4,1532,581
Monte SantoBrazil 3,5162,185
MonteiroBrazil 3,1481,956
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,3702,716
Morada NovaBrazil 2,9611,840
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,7012,300
MamfeCameroon 3,7162,309
MarouaCameroon 4,0752,532
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,1764,459
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8613,642
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4315,239
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4185,853
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,5715,947
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4335,240
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3665,820
Moncton, NbCanada 5,0413,132
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4003,356
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6443,507
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,6673,522
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,0635,011
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3343,936
Morden, MbCanada 7,5344,682
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0743,774
MoundouChad 4,3212,685
MatecanaColombia 5,8973,665
MoroniComoros 7,9314,928
MosnovCzech Republic 5,1853,222
MarstalDenmark 5,1083,174
Melville HallDominica 4,0922,543
MichesDominican Republic 4,8723,028
MocaDominican Republic 5,0223,121
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0883,162
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1363,191
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9523,077
MilagroEcuador 6,5574,075
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,2983,292
MinyaEgypt 5,6163,490
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,7502,330
MassawaEritrea 6,6364,124
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,1843,221
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9113,673
MarseilleFrance 3,9812,474
MontpellierFrance 3,9142,432
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,6912,294
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,9348,037
MakokouGabon 4,3142,681
MayumbaGabon 4,3172,683
MitzicGabon 4,1712,592
MkamboGabon 4,3992,734
MoandaGabon 4,4632,774
MouilaGabon 4,2632,649
MagdeburgGermany 4,9623,083
MunichGermany 4,7182,932
MünsterGermany 4,7482,951
MethoniGreece 4,9053,048
MilosGreece 5,1403,194
MitiliniGreece 5,3823,344
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,3793,342
MacentaGuinea 1,7201,069
MamouGuinea 1,371852
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3088,891
MiskolcHungary 5,2703,275
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,4066,467
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,2636,378
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,9936,210
MusulipatnamIndia 10,9266,789
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,9409,906
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,94110,527
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,2228,216
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,98811,178
MashhadIran 8,2655,136
Malin HeadIreland 4,4962,794
M. CalamitaItaly 4,2762,657
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,6372,882
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,4372,757
MilanItaly 4,3732,717
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,3502,703
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,3102,678
ManIvory Coast 1,9731,226
MaebashiJapan 13,8108,582
MaizuruJapan 13,7768,560
MakurazakiJapan 13,9618,675
MatsueJapan 13,6848,503
MatsumotoJapan 13,7918,570
MatsuyamaJapan 13,8308,594
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5199,022
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,4419,595
MishimaJapan 13,9408,662
MitoJapan 13,8568,611
MiyakejimaJapan 14,0638,739
MiyakoJapan 13,5528,422
MiyakojimaJapan 14,2548,858
MiyakonojoJapan 13,9558,672
MiyazakiJapan 13,9528,670
MombetsuJapan 13,0818,129
MoriokaJapan 13,5268,405
MuroranJapan 13,2458,231
MurotomisakiJapan 13,9498,668
MutsuJapan 13,3608,302
Ma’AnJordan 6,1093,796
MafraqJordan 6,1563,825
MombasaKenya 7,2454,502
MinicoyLakshadweep 10,3846,453
MaseruLesotho 7,4494,629
MonroviaLiberia 1,8001,119
MisratahLibya 4,1872,602
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4105,226
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,2875,150
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8435,495
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4165,230
MakhangaMalawi 7,3634,575
MangochiMalawi 7,2684,516
MwmosaMalawi 7,3824,587
MzimbaMalawi 6,9844,340
MzuzuMalawi 7,0024,351
MalaccaMalaysia 13,6438,478
MersingMalaysia 13,7998,575
MiriMalaysia 14,7359,157
MaleMaldives 10,5616,562
MenakaMali 2,6861,669
MoptiMali 2,0331,263
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,93210,522
MazatlanMexico 8,6345,365
MeridaMexico 6,9864,341
Mexico CityMexico 7,9954,968
MonterreyMexico 7,9744,955
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,1935,091
MaantyMongolia 11,3527,054
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3957,081
MatadMongolia 11,7967,330
MurenMongolia 10,7706,693
MarrakechMorocco 2,2371,390
MeknesMorocco 2,5801,603
MideltMorocco 2,5471,583
MaputoMozambique 7,6494,753
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8194,859
MandalayMyanmar 12,1057,522
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,1407,544
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 12,8207,967
MindatMyanmar 11,9387,418
MonywaMyanmar 12,0117,464
MyeikMyanmar 12,8207,967
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0417,482
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,5742,842
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,74910,408
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,91810,513
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,03410,585
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,80410,442
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,90110,503
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,87810,488
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,77410,423
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,68710,369
ManaguaNicaragua 6,8174,236
MasatepeNicaragua 6,8034,228
MagariaNiger 3,4442,140
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7682,341
MaradiNiger 3,2422,014
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9152,433
MakurdiNigeria 3,5592,212
MinnaNigeria 3,2852,041
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,4308,346
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1413,816
MajisOman 8,2215,109
MasirahOman 8,5365,305
Muscat  Oman 8,4055,223
MultanPakistan 9,4875,895
MurreePakistan 9,5425,929
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,24211,336
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,9503,697
MoyobambaPeru 6,4544,010
MactanPhilippines 15,2959,504
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,7429,161
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1491,957
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6212,871
MagadanRussia 11,5137,154
MahackalaRussia 7,1704,455
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7544,819
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7554,819
MarkovoRussia 10,8906,767
MinusinskRussia 10,0346,235
MogocaRussia 11,4087,089
MoscowRussia 6,6524,134
MurmanskRussia 6,9544,321
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,5254,054
MatamSenegal 1,043648
MogadishuSomalia 7,6334,743
MadridSpain 3,2312,008
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2192,001
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,6702,280
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8651,780
MelillaSpain 2,8591,776
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1871,981
MalakalSudan 5,9493,697
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5554,695
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,2982,671
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,4177,716
Mae SariangThailand 12,4717,750
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,6047,832
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1908,196
MalatyaTurkey 6,3553,949
MersinTurkey 6,0373,752
MuglaTurkey 5,4923,413
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4532,767
ManstonUk 4,4072,738
MeloUruguay 6,3923,972
MercedesUruguay 6,6934,159
MontevideoUruguay 6,7264,180
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,2983,913
Madison, FlUsa 6,2353,875
Madison, InUsa 6,4484,007
Madison, NeUsa 7,4674,640
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8404,251
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4844,651
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7144,172
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8764,273
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8064,229
Marion, InUsa 6,5504,070
Marion, NcUsa 6,1613,829
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7334,184
Marshall, TxUsa 7,3014,537
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8473,633
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,2526,371
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1853,844
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9895,586
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7514,195
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,4994,038
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5474,690
Medford, WiUsa 6,9354,309
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6144,731
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,8824,277
Mena, ArUsa 7,2464,503
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7764,211
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5084,666
Mexico, MoUsa 7,0534,383
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9923,723
Midland, TxUsa 8,0394,995
Milan, MnUsa 7,3784,585
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4284,616
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1325,054
Milford, DeUsa 5,5923,475
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,2373,876
Millen, GaUsa 6,1393,815
Millport, OhUsa 6,1333,811
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3593,330
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7234,178
Minden, NeUsa 7,6394,747
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1594,449
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8034,228
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7415,432
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,7374,186
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9294,306
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9694,330
Monroe, NcUsa 6,0283,746
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3784,585
Montgomery AlUsa 6,5564,074
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4475,249
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6143,488
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,7003,542
Morganton, NcUsa 6,1613,829
Moro, OrUsa 9,3135,787
Morris, MnUsa 7,3784,585
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8854,278
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0813,779
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3273,932
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0114,357
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5024,040
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4423,382
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7914,220
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,5554,073
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5914,096
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3654,577
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7972,981
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,3033,296
MaracayVenezuela 4,8773,031
MaturinVenezuela 4,4162,744
Mene GrandeVenezuela 5,2383,255
MeridaVenezuela 5,2983,292
MagoyeZambia 6,6314,121
MansaZambia 6,4814,028
MbalaZambia 6,6124,109
MfuweZambia 6,8904,281
MisamfuZambia 6,6654,141
MonguZambia 6,1833,842
MpikaZambia 6,7724,208
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,9704,331
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6654,142
MumbwaZambia 6,5404,064
MwinilungaZambia 6,0963,788
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1604,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -