Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,1145,664
NeuquenArgentina 7,7724,829
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,0474,379
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,25311,342
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 18,31611,382
Nowra RanAustralia 17,89011,117
NuriootpaAustralia 17,34810,780
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7023,543
NatitingouBenin 2,7231,692
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,8353,004
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0982,547
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8692,404
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4823,407
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3785,828
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0783,156
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7893,597
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9465,559
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2215,108
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1173,801
N’DjamenaChad 4,1162,558
NanchangChina 13,3098,271
NanjingChina 13,2348,224
NanningChina 13,1328,160
NicosiaCyprus 5,8993,666
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1863,222
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9503,076
NeybaDominican Republic 5,1243,184
NegeleEthiopia 6,9134,296
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,84711,090
NandiFiji 17,84711,090
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,1353,812
NancyFrance 4,4252,750
NantesFrance 3,9072,428
NiceFrance 4,1212,561
NeustrelitzGermany 5,1263,186
NurembergGermany 4,7532,954
NurnbergGermany 4,7512,953
NaxosGreece 5,2303,250
NanortalikGreenland 5,1463,198
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,2513,263
NordGreenland 7,2184,485
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,7073,546
NzerekoreGuinea 1,8801,168
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,5316,544
New DelhiIndia 10,0746,260
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4592,771
NaganoJapan 13,7558,548
NagasakiJapan 13,8018,576
NagoJapan 14,2628,863
NagoyaJapan 13,8668,617
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,2818,874
NaraJapan 13,8718,620
NazeJapan 14,1888,816
NemuroJapan 13,2338,223
NiigataJapan 13,6538,484
NikkoJapan 13,7898,569
NobeokaJapan 13,9018,638
NairobiKenya 6,8434,253
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7089,140
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,5045,906
NidaLithuania 5,6723,524
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5105,288
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8315,488
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0374,373
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0984,411
NaraMali 1,6841,046
NioroMali 1,463909
NemaMauritania 1,6701,038
NouakchottMauritania 758471
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,85411,716
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,83910,464
NelsonNew Zealand 16,87710,488
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,03310,584
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,76910,420
NandaimeNicaragua 6,7984,224
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8692,405
NiameyNiger 2,7191,689
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4083,982
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8504,257
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1504,443
NawabshahPakistan 9,3205,792
NokkundiPakistan 8,7135,414
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 5,9523,698
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,7499,165
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6974,783
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,6207,221
NikolaevRussia 6,0183,740
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0877,511
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,9717,439
NizneangarskRussia 10,8116,718
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3656,441
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0465,000
NovgorodRussia 6,3873,969
NovosibirskRussia 9,4585,877
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,2286,977
No. 6Sudan 5,8343,625
NyalaSudan 5,1673,211
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1468,169
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,8077,959
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,1358,163
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,7037,894
NarathiwatThailand 13,4218,340
NigdeTurkey 6,0553,763
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,7574,821
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,2163,862
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3973,975
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3973,975
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,5704,083
Natchez, MsUsa 7,0314,369
Neosho, MoUsa 7,2344,495
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3433,320
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5803,467
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0503,759
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0824,401
New London, WiUsa 6,8034,227
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9094,293
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9334,308
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2194,486
New YorkUsa 5,5553,452
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,5293,436
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,5413,443
Newark, NjUsa 5,5623,456
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6084,106
Newberry, ScUsa 6,1483,821
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5004,661
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4243,992
Newport, TnUsa 6,2513,884
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,4346,484
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,6563,515
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5034,662
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6145,975
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6324,743
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7804,835
Norton, KsUsa 7,7334,805
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2703,896
NdolaZambia 6,5624,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -