Jill2016.com
Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,0491,895
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6581,652
OranArgentina 6,3163,925
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5909,688
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,48910,868
OstendeBelgium 4,4672,776
ObidosBrazil 4,1322,568
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,3561,464
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8063,608
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8053,608
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2085,100
OdenseDenmark 5,1453,197
OtavaloEcuador 6,3273,932
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,42910,830
OuluFinland 6,4434,004
OroomiehIran 6,9624,326
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1072,552
OdienneIvory Coast 1,8491,149
ObihiroJapan 13,2328,223
OfunatoJapan 13,6088,456
OitaJapan 13,8378,598
OkayamaJapan 13,7988,574
OkinoerabuJapan 14,2308,843
OmaezakiJapan 13,9688,680
OmuJapan 13,0488,108
OnahamaJapan 13,8098,581
OsakaJapan 13,8618,613
OshimaJapan 13,9928,695
OtaruJapan 13,1548,174
OwaseJapan 13,9498,668
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2651,408
OujoaMorocco 2,8951,799
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,85311,715
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,86610,481
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,70110,378
OphirNew Zealand 16,64910,346
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,92910,520
OtautauNew Zealand 16,59010,309
OcotalNicaragua 6,7984,224
OrlandNorway 5,7803,592
OsloNorway 5,5123,425
OhotskRussia 11,4597,121
OkhotskRussia 11,4597,121
OlekminskRussia 10,8326,731
OlenekRussia 9,8926,147
OmskRussia 8,8845,521
OnegaRussia 6,9444,315
OrenburgRussia 7,7354,807
OymyakonRussia 11,0376,859
OviedoSpain 3,3702,094
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9083,672
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9713,089
OdessaUkraine 5,9133,675
OvrucUkraine 5,9433,693
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3613,953
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5494,691
Oakland, MdUsa 5,9333,687
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8565,504
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7384,187
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7463,571
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5694,704
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3124,544
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3024,537
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3855,832
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3794,585
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3884,591
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6214,114
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0753,775
Orono, MeUsa 5,2993,293
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7844,215
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8203,616
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8014,226
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3124,544
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6294,119
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4223,991
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2464,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -