Jill2016.com
Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,55510,288
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,2727,626
ParanaArgentina 6,7174,174
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,3323,935
PehuajoArgentina 7,1424,438
PergaminoArgentina 6,8984,286
PigeArgentina 7,3154,545
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,9304,306
PosadasArgentina 6,0603,766
PresidenciaArgentina 6,3143,924
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4334,619
Punta IndioArgentina 6,8324,245
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5579,667
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9549,914
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3511,461
ParakouBenin 2,8861,793
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,2822,039
ParacatuBrazil 4,5962,856
ParanaBrazil 4,2532,643
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4533,389
ParanaibaBrazil 5,0933,165
ParintinsBrazil 4,2892,665
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0231,879
Passo FundoBrazil 5,9223,680
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,7002,921
PaulistanaBrazil 3,4132,121
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3572,086
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,1592,584
PeixeBrazil 4,2612,648
PetrolinaBrazil 3,4872,167
PicosBrazil 3,3412,076
PiraiBrazil 4,9363,067
PirenopolisBrazil 4,6132,866
PompeuBrazil 4,6692,901
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,6373,503
Porto De MozBrazil 3,8142,370
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,6633,519
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3243,308
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,0173,739
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1552,582
PosseBrazil 4,2862,664
PlevenBulgaria 5,3523,326
PlovdivBulgaria 5,3203,306
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,4728,372
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7405,431
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,3394,560
Penticton, BcCanada 9,0695,635
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9483,696
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9843,719
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,9914,345
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4405,866
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7572,956
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5505,934
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,5474,690
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0444,998
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1305,673
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5885,958
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8404,872
ParronChile 7,5924,718
Puerto AysenChile 8,5335,303
Puerto MonttChile 8,2705,139
Punta ArenasChile 9,0085,597
PingbianChina 12,9208,029
PeralesColombia 5,8493,634
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,9833,097
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,7134,172
PragueCzech Republic 4,9763,092
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1633,209
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9803,095
PoloDominican Republic 5,1143,178
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0223,121
PichilingueEcuador 6,5034,041
PortoviejoEcuador 6,6054,105
PuyoEcuador 6,3613,953
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7733,587
ParisFrance 4,2362,633
PerpignanFrance 3,7862,352
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6397,233
Port-GentilGabon 3,9802,473
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,5594,697
PotsdamGermany 5,0593,144
PatrasGreece 4,9503,076
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1364,434
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0843,159
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1062,551
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2233,245
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,4814,027
PecsHungary 4,9973,105
PambanIndia 10,9846,826
PuneIndia 10,1096,282
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5718,433
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4688,991
PadovaItaly 4,5372,820
Paganella MountainItaly 4,5292,815
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2542,643
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2392,634
PantelleriaItaly 4,0872,540
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3972,732
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0332,506
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,4452,762
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5292,814
PiacenzaItaly 4,3662,713
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,3332,693
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5072,801
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3602,709
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5642,836
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,3612,710
PrizziItaly 4,2452,638
PakseLaos 13,3668,306
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,3128,272
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6926,023
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7186,039
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,37610,798
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,9023,046
PatheinMyanmar 12,2407,606
PutaoMyanmar 11,9347,416
PyiMyanmar 12,1847,572
PoindimieNew Caledonia 19,02811,824
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,84210,466
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,20010,689
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,99810,563
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,4884,031
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5232,189
PohangNorth Korea 13,4658,367
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,0138,086
PadidanPakistan 9,2805,767
PanjgurPakistan 8,8905,524
ParachinarPakistan 9,2515,749
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,8755,515
PeshawarPakistan 9,3815,830
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,67611,606
PilarParaguay 6,1733,836
PiscoPeru 6,7604,201
PiuraPeru 6,7884,218
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0413,754
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,8749,243
PoznanPoland 5,2693,274
PrzemyslPoland 5,4873,410
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0211,877
PortalegrePortugal 2,9241,817
Porto Portugal 3,0411,890
PavelecRussia 6,6994,163
PecoraRussia 7,8604,884
PermRussia 7,7984,846
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,2507,612
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6814,151
PjatigorskRussia 6,8154,235
PoronajskRussia 12,5537,800
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4594,014
Providenja BayRussia 10,6456,615
PskovRussia 6,1993,852
PodorSenegal 854531
PopradSlovakia 5,2873,285
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6314,742
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2734,519
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5492,206
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,0936,893
Port SudanSudan 6,3323,935
ParamariboSuriname 3,7092,305
PiteňSweden 6,3173,926
PalmyraSyria 6,3533,948
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,3678,928
PhetchabunThailand 12,8647,994
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,7637,931
PhraeThailand 12,6827,881
PhuketThailand 13,0108,084
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,9908,072
Prachin BuriThailand 13,0088,084
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,9688,058
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1982,608
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,0992,547
PoltavaUkraine 6,2763,900
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,5644,079
PradoUruguay 6,7284,181
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,6744,148
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7074,168
Pana, IlUsa 6,8014,226
Paoli, InUsa 6,5344,061
Paris, IlUsa 6,7114,171
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3074,541
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7684,206
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2895,151
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5414,686
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,4444,626
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3934,594
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1305,673
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6364,124
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8574,261
Perry, OkUsa 7,5094,666
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6323,500
Philo, OhUsa 6,2023,854
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9085,536
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7244,800
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0694,393
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,4054,601
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0603,765
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,5553,452
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3193,305
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9704,331
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7225,420
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8014,226
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,7934,221
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3555,813
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2954,533
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6373,503
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3555,813
Portage, WiUsa 6,8204,238
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3463,322
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4115,848
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9874,342
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1624,451
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9165,540
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6583,516
Princeton, InUsa 6,7044,166
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3693,336
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1405,058
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,0023,109
PetaukeZambia 6,8794,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -