Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,6015,345
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,2014,475
QubaAzerbaijan 7,2544,508
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,0301,883
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,6904,779
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,5423,444
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,1485,685
QuinteroChile 7,5574,696
QingdaoChina 12,9888,071
QiqiharChina 12,1577,554
QuitoEcuador 6,3653,955
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,68710,369
QuettaPakistan 9,0645,633
Quanah, TxUsa 7,7764,832
Quitman, GaUsa 6,3303,934
Quang TriVietnam 13,4048,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -