Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,7374,186
ReconquistaArgentina 6,4534,010
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,0674,392
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,8245,483
RivadaviaArgentina 6,2833,905
RosarioArgentina 6,8304,244
RichmondAustralia 18,03811,209
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 19,00811,812
RecifeBrazil 3,0551,898
RemansoBrazil 3,6112,244
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7573,577
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,9283,062
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5793,467
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,9223,059
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6085,349
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2354,496
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9964,969
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0004,971
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6904,779
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9285,548
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6713,524
RuoqiangChina 10,5606,562
Rafael NunezColombia 5,7093,548
RandersDenmark 5,2093,237
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1483,199
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9733,090
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,5136,533
RumipambaEcuador 6,4093,983
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,0123,736
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9753,713
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,8123,612
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,4692,156
RostockGermany 5,1343,191
RhodesGreece 5,4523,388
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5513,450
ReykhólarIceland 5,4163,366
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2703,275
RamsarIran 7,4624,637
RashtIran 7,3664,577
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,2152,620
RadicofaniItaly 4,3812,723
Resia PassItaly 4,5372,819
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5042,799
RivoltoItaly 4,6472,888
Rolle PassItaly 4,5862,850
RomeItaly 4,3812,723
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,3542,706
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,6662,900
RumoiJapan 13,0878,132
RigaLatvia 5,9213,679
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,7933,600
RodriguesMauritius 10,2626,377
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,6446,614
RabatMorocco 2,5121,561
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,3757,690
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0593,765
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,86810,482
RangioraNew Zealand 16,71810,389
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,86110,477
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,20010,688
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,99010,558
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,98510,555
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,62310,330
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,07310,610
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,87710,488
RivasNicaragua 6,7834,215
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,3285,797
RebolyRussia 6,6124,109
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6054,105
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,2294,492
RagaSudan 5,3443,321
RashadSudan 5,8273,621
RenkSudan 6,0143,737
RumbekSudan 5,8193,616
RanongThailand 12,9378,039
Roi EtThailand 13,1198,152
RizeTurkey 6,5844,092
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,5285,300
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8763,651
RomnyUkraine 6,2343,874
RovnoUkraine 5,7413,567
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,1265,050
RochaUruguay 6,5924,096
Racine, WiUsa 6,7114,171
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,8713,648
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9534,942
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9564,944
Reading, PaUsa 5,6983,541
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,5785,952
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4135,228
Redding, CaUsa 9,5695,946
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3375,802
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4005,841
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6334,122
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,7653,582
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,7653,582
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,9933,724
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0994,412
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9033,668
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3814,587
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8164,235
Rockville, InUsa 6,6264,118
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3024,537
Rome, GaUsa 6,4253,993
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3824,587
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5345,925
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2315,115
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6773,528
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9674,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -