Jill2016.com
Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,7905,462
ShkoderAlbania 4,9133,053
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6862,291
SaltaArgentina 6,5294,057
San AntonioArgentina 7,7344,806
San LuisArgentina 7,2204,487
San RafaelArgentina 7,4584,635
Santa RosaArgentina 7,3444,564
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,6584,137
SarmientoArgentina 8,3435,185
Sydney (airport)Australia 18,01411,194
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 18,02411,200
SalzburgAustria 4,7562,955
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1424,438
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2984,535
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2664,515
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6471,645
SaveBenin 2,9211,815
Santa CruzBolivia 5,8433,631
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,9083,050
SalvadorBrazil 3,7252,315
Santa MariaBrazil 6,1273,807
SantaremBrazil 4,0852,538
SantosBrazil 5,1863,223
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,0943,165
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,1172,558
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,1051,930
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7873,596
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,0903,785
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,9433,071
Sao LuisBrazil 3,1761,974
Sao MateusBrazil 4,3532,705
São PauloBrazil 5,1613,207
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0253,123
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7923,599
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,5702,218
SerrinhaBrazil 3,6132,245
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,6512,890
SobralBrazil 2,9701,846
SoureBrazil 3,4132,121
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,8922,419
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,4524,009
SurubimBrazil 3,0721,909
SadovoBulgaria 5,3343,315
SandanskiBulgaria 5,1833,221
SofiaBulgaria 5,2313,250
SiemreapCambodia 13,2818,253
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6032,860
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4425,246
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0873,161
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7176,038
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0294,368
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1693,212
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1255,049
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5024,040
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6373,503
Scott, SkCanada 8,2655,136
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3533,326
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8853,036
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,5133,426
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,1935,713
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,1514,444
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0944,408
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,5985,343
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3715,823
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7812,971
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9993,106
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2145,105
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2235,110
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7312,940
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,472915
SantiagoChile 7,5394,685
SewellChile 7,5584,696
ShanghaiChina 13,4668,368
ShantouChina 13,7588,549
ShenyangChina 12,6577,865
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,3173,926
Simon BolivarColombia 5,5563,452
San JoseCosta Rica 6,6354,123
SibenikCroatia 4,7192,932
SplitCroatia 4,7462,949
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3463,322
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1313,188
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0003,107
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9043,047
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9063,049
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,0103,113
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8983,044
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,9733,090
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0633,146
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0293,125
San JuanDominican Republic 5,0993,169
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8373,006
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9283,062
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0403,132
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1083,174
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,9653,085
San GabrielEcuador 6,2663,894
SalloumEgypt 5,1083,174
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,1103,176
SohagEgypt 5,7113,549
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9423,693
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,0844,402
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3285,175
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6364,124
StrasbourgFrance 4,4912,791
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,4582,149
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6082,242
SukhumiGeorgia 6,6504,133
SchleswigGermany 5,0383,131
StuttgartGermany 4,5942,855
SamosGreece 5,3773,341
Skiros IslandGreece 5,2023,232
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,0823,158
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,9393,691
SiguiriGuinea 1,599993
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,0164,360
SzegedHungary 5,1383,193
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,9563,080
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3753,340
SagarIndia 10,3976,461
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,6636,005
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,61410,946
SemnanIran 7,7214,798
ShahroudIran 7,8484,877
ShirazIran 7,7304,804
ShannonIreland 4,1832,599
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1672,590
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6232,873
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,7272,938
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,3312,691
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0282,503
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5522,829
SigonellaItaly 4,3532,705
SassandraIvory Coast 2,2581,403
SagaJapan 13,7718,558
SaigoJapan 13,6228,465
SakaiJapan 13,6838,502
SakataJapan 13,5728,434
SapporoJapan 13,1748,187
SaseboJapan 13,7538,546
SendaiJapan 13,6718,495
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,9518,669
ShimonosekiJapan 13,7368,536
ShinjoJapan 13,6028,453
ShionomisakiJapan 13,9948,696
ShirakawaJapan 13,7708,557
ShizuokaJapan 13,9378,660
SumotoJapan 13,8718,619
SuttsuJapan 13,1758,187
SuwaJapan 13,8168,586
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1465,062
SavannakhetLaos 13,1838,192
SiauliaiLithuania 5,8333,625
SiluteLithuania 5,6983,541
SkopjeMacedonia 5,0713,151
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7355,428
SalimaMalawi 7,1704,455
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0459,349
SibuMalaysia 14,6199,085
SanMali 1,9811,231
SegouMali 1,8411,144
SikassoMali 1,9551,215
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7706,071
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,6544,756
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2757,006
SainshandMongolia 11,6827,259
SafiMorocco 2,2121,374
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,9141,190
SittweMyanmar 11,9007,395
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,00010,564
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2343,252
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1424,438
SaiqOman 8,3535,190
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,1365,056
SurOman 8,5495,312
SialkotPakistan 9,6916,022
SibbiPakistan 9,1775,703
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,0763,776
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7504,194
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,4609,607
SandomierzPoland 5,4633,395
SniezkaPoland 5,1023,171
SuwalkiPoland 5,7153,551
SzczecinPoland 5,2103,238
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6391,640
Santa MariaPortugal 2,2591,404
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5572,832
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5225,917
Satu MareRomania 5,4023,357
SibiuRomania 5,4023,357
SulinaRomania 5,8003,604
SadrinskRussia 8,2615,134
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4023,978
SalekhardRussia 8,2875,150
SaratovRussia 7,1114,419
SejmcanRussia 11,1486,928
SelagoncyRussia 10,1326,296
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9208,028
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5427,173
SmolenskRussia 6,2813,903
SociRussia 6,5494,070
SortovalaRussia 6,5054,042
SuntarRussia 10,5886,580
SurgutRussia 8,7195,418
SverdlovskRussia 8,0685,014
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5184,672
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2572,645
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,7242,314
SeychellesSeychelles 8,9365,553
SingaporeSingapore 13,8598,612
SliacSlovakia 5,1943,228
SeoulSouth Korea 13,2058,206
SineijuSouth Korea 12,8477,983
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1711,970
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5522,208
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4792,162
SevilleSpain 2,8411,765
SennarSudan 6,0623,767
ShambatSudan 5,9063,670
ShendiSudan 5,9823,718
StenseleSweden 6,1433,818
StockholmSweden 5,7783,591
StorlienSweden 5,8323,624
SundsvallSweden 5,9713,710
SantisSwitzerland 4,4972,795
SongeaTanzania 7,1204,425
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1018,141
SongkhlaThailand 13,2648,242
Suphan BuriThailand 12,8697,997
Surat ThaniThailand 13,0298,097
SurinThailand 13,1688,182
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,6261,632
SokodeTogo 2,7481,708
SfaxTunisia 3,8892,417
SousseTunisia 3,9322,444
SamsunTurkey 6,2363,875
SiirtTurkey 6,6904,157
SivasTurkey 6,2773,900
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,4005,220
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,9812,474
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8112,990
SarataUkraine 5,8193,616
SarnyUkraine 5,8023,605
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,1243,805
SumyUkraine 6,3193,926
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,0915,028
SaltoUruguay 6,5334,059
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5745,949
Safford, AzUsa 8,7365,429
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5023,419
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1433,817
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9134,296
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5564,695
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2194,486
Salem, InUsa 6,5344,061
Salem, OrUsa 9,4665,882
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7205,419
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8914,903
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7274,802
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3925,836
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6796,015
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5562,831
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6556,000
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1514,444
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6025,967
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6115,972
Santuck, ScUsa 6,1543,824
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4944,035
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,0663,770
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8414,872
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0124,979
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5344,061
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3225,793
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3255,794
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4274,615
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2505,748
Selma, AlUsa 6,6134,109
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,4743,402
Seymour, InUsa 6,5344,061
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4414,003
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2415,121
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2534,507
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4154,608
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4394,623
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5824,090
Southport, NcUsa 5,7813,592
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8534,258
Spencer, WvUsa 6,1043,793
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1984,473
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9765,578
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0604,387
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8534,258
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1804,462
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,2586,996
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2274,491
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9114,295
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8104,232
Stamford, CtUsa 5,5553,452
State College, PaUsa 5,8683,647
State University, MsUsa 6,7974,224
State University, NmUsa 8,4845,272
Staunton, VaUsa 5,9263,683
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3015,159
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0524,382
Stockton, CaUsa 9,5755,950
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,3184,547
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4373,378
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2464,503
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9743,713
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2065,720
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1394,436
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3884,591
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7803,592
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,8225,482
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,4543,389
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,9193,056
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,3732,717
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6221,008
SocotraYemen 8,2275,112
SenangaZambia 6,2463,881
SerenjeZambia 6,7244,178
SeshekeZambia 6,4223,990
SolweziZambia 6,3033,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -