Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,9075,535
TiranaAlbania 4,9013,046
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0401,889
TebessaAlgeria 3,7072,304
TimimounAlgeria 2,7461,707
TindoufAlgeria 1,9471,210
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4262,129
TrelewArgentina 7,9394,934
TucumanArgentina 6,6544,135
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58010,924
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,58010,924
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,27311,355
TibooburraAustralia 17,93111,143
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 18,89311,740
TshaneBotswana 6,6494,132
TaguatingaBrazil 4,1432,574
TarauacaBrazil 5,9433,693
TauaBrazil 3,1751,973
TefeBrazil 5,1013,170
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3512,704
TeresinaBrazil 3,2652,029
TiriosBrazil 3,9522,456
TorresBrazil 5,8753,651
TracuateuaBrazil 3,2942,047
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,2203,244
TriunfoBrazil 3,2041,991
TucuruiBrazil 3,7182,310
TuriacuBrazil 3,2061,993
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5124,668
Terrace, BcCanada 9,4695,884
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4425,867
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7394,809
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,3475,187
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5364,683
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8884,280
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3153,924
Tofino, BcCanada 9,5075,908
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0513,760
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0713,772
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9163,677
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0044,353
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8172,993
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,0495,002
TaiyuanChina 12,3917,700
TaoyuanChina 13,9608,675
TengchongChina 12,1497,550
TønderDenmark 5,0383,131
TylstrupDenmark 5,2623,270
TystofteDenmark 5,1763,217
TamayoDominican Republic 5,1043,172
TahrirEgypt 5,6233,494
TantaEgypt 5,6533,513
TallinEstonia 6,0893,784
TartuEstonia 6,1223,805
TampereFinland 6,1693,834
TurkuFinland 6,0443,756
ToulonFrance 4,0012,487
ToulouseFrance 3,7652,340
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,8288,593
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,4118,955
TchibanGabon 4,3192,684
TbilisiGeorgia 6,9584,324
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,5292,814
TamaleGhana 2,5221,567
ThessalonikiGreece 5,1243,184
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,9853,098
TimehriGuyana 4,0022,487
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,8674,267
TelaHonduras 6,8594,262
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 10,7766,696
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 10,7766,696
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6619,732
TabrizIran 7,0704,393
TeheranIran 7,5314,680
Tel AvivIsrael 6,0283,746
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,6682,901
TarvisioItaly 4,7142,929
TermoliItaly 4,5672,838
TorinoItaly 4,2482,640
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,2552,644
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,1792,597
TrevicoItaly 4,5382,820
TrevisoItaly 4,5712,841
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6762,906
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,2462,639
TabouIvory Coast 2,1831,357
TadotsuJapan 13,8298,593
TakadaJapan 13,7128,521
TakamatsuJapan 13,8388,599
TakayamaJapan 13,7758,560
TanegashimaJapan 14,0478,729
TatenoJapan 13,8808,625
TateyamaJapan 13,9848,690
TokushimaJapan 13,8848,628
TokyoJapan 13,9088,643
TomakomaiJapan 13,2278,219
TottoriJapan 13,7308,532
ToyamaJapan 13,7178,524
ToyookaJapan 13,7488,543
TsuJapan 13,8948,634
TsurugaJapan 13,7848,565
TsuyamaJapan 13,7628,552
TurgayKazakhstan 8,3465,186
TripoliLebanon 6,1233,805
TobrukLibya 4,9943,104
TripoliLibya 4,0272,502
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7783,591
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,8135,477
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8785,517
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5055,285
ThyoloMalawi 7,3514,568
TawauMalaysia 15,1199,395
TessalitMali 2,5511,585
TimbuktuMali 2,1211,318
TombMali 2,1231,320
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,236768
TacubayaMexico 7,9954,968
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,7994,846
TarialanMongolia 10,8806,761
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7116,656
TsetserlegMongolia 10,9916,830
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4347,105
TangierMorocco 2,7011,679
TarfayaMorocco 1,6091,000
TazaMorocco 2,7091,684
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,2557,615
TaungooMyanmar 12,2967,641
ThandweMyanmar 12,1197,531
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,88911,738
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,54810,283
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,10210,627
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,57610,301
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,78710,431
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,98510,554
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,95310,535
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,02810,582
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,67610,362
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,06710,606
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,03610,586
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,99210,559
TemukaNew Zealand 16,67810,364
TimaruNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,85410,473
TahouaNiger 3,0211,877
TillaberyNiger 2,6281,633
TaejonNorth Korea 13,3378,288
TromsoNorway 6,5404,064
TrondheimNorway 5,7853,595
ThumraitOman 8,1125,041
TacnaPeru 6,4644,017
TarapotoPeru 6,4153,987
TrujilloPeru 6,7634,202
Tacloban CityPhilippines 15,3189,518
TorunPoland 5,4063,359
TimisoaraRomania 5,1983,230
TambovRussia 6,8134,234
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,5815,332
TaraRussia 8,8905,524
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8225,482
TermezRussia 8,9135,539
TernejRussia 12,8457,982
TobolskRussia 8,5025,283
TomskRussia 9,5105,909
Tot’MaRussia 7,0594,387
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8064,850
TuapseRussia 6,5004,039
TuraRussia 9,8036,092
TurukhanskRussia 9,2265,733
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,6494,132
TortosaSpain 3,4962,173
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,2216,973
TokerSudan 6,4043,980
TartousSyria 6,1333,811
TaipeiTaiwan 13,9828,689
TaboraTanzania 6,5924,096
TakThailand 12,6517,862
TrangThailand 13,1498,171
TabligboTogo 2,8881,795
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,0843,781
TunisTunisia 3,9472,453
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,6394,747
TireeUk 4,6232,873
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,6362,881
TernopilUkraine 5,6653,520
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,4814,028
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3813,965
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,0956,273
Talladega, AlUsa 6,5174,050
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3603,952
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1953,850
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,7603,579
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3473,323
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3934,594
Temple, TxUsa 7,5974,721
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9904,344
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7074,168
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3153,924
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1374,435
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3733,960
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7545,440
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3664,577
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7733,587
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1185,044
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5493,449
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8435,495
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4074,603
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6634,140
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0514,381
TashkentUzbekistan 8,9715,575
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3082,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -