Jill2016.com
Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,0335,613
UaupesBrazil 5,1743,215
UbatubaBrazil 5,0743,153
UberabaBrazil 4,8893,038
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,1595,070
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2856,391
UpernavikGreenland 6,5814,090
UummannaqGreenland 6,3083,920
UdineItaly 4,6652,899
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2702,653
UenoJapan 13,8778,623
UnzendakeJapan 13,8208,588
UrakawaJapan 13,3038,267
UshibukaJapan 13,8598,612
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,8218,588
UwajimaJapan 13,8798,625
UkmergeLithuania 5,8773,652
UtenaLithuania 5,9363,689
UlaangomMongolia 10,2726,383
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,2727,005
UlgiiMongolia 10,1826,327
UliastaiMongolia 10,6896,642
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2926,396
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,5247,161
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3948,323
UfaRussia 7,7784,833
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,5495,312
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0206,848
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,6467,237
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,9696,816
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6374,746
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,8837,384
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2036,961
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7516,681
Umm BeninSudan 6,1083,796
UmeňSweden 6,1733,836
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2758,249
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9678,058
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,7027,893
UrfaTurkey 6,4063,981
UsakTurkey 5,6113,486
Uman’Ukraine 5,9483,696
UzgorodUkraine 5,3983,355
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0083,733
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2993,914
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7114,171
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3523,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -