Jill2016.com
Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,8443,010
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,0364,372
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 6,7784,212
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,1914,469
ViennaAustria 4,9933,103
VitebskBelarus 6,1933,848
VassourasBrazil 4,9023,046
VicosaBrazil 4,7002,921
VitoriaBrazil 4,5372,819
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,0362,508
VarnaBulgaria 5,6043,482
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0433,755
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3255,795
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4635,259
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3835,209
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3625,818
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,3945,838
ValdiviaChile 8,1625,072
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,0765,018
VallenarChile 7,1844,464
ValparaisoChile 7,5324,680
VanguardiaColombia 5,6963,540
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6623,518
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3113,300
VestervigDenmark 5,1613,207
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9923,102
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9593,082
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,1143,178
VilsandiEstonia 5,8943,663
VaasaFinland 6,1813,841
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1923,227
VeravalIndia 9,6826,017
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,0806,885
ValentiaIreland 4,0712,530
VeniceItaly 4,5742,842
VeronaItaly 4,4702,778
VicenzaItaly 4,5242,811
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,3672,714
ViterboItaly 4,3762,719
VolterraItaly 4,3482,702
VientianeLaos 12,9138,025
VarenaLithuania 5,8143,613
VilniusLithuania 5,8653,644
VeracruzMexico 7,6874,777
VlissingenNetherlands 4,5152,806
VaernesNorway 5,8043,607
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6103,486
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9614,326
VillarricaParaguay 5,9543,700
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,4893,411
VanavaraRussia 10,1556,311
VasileviciRussia 6,0483,758
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2603,890
VerhojanskRussia 10,4446,490
ViljujskRussia 10,5586,561
VitimRussia 10,6416,613
Vize IslandRussia 8,3775,206
VladivostokRussia 12,8818,005
VolgogradRussia 6,9724,333
VologdaRussia 6,8874,279
VoronezRussia 6,6494,132
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,0846,267
VytegraRussia 6,7594,200
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,9275,547
ValenciaSpain 3,3352,072
ValladolidSpain 3,2692,031
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1461,955
VisbySweden 5,6803,530
VanTurkey 6,8144,234
ValleyUk 4,3642,712
VinnitsaUkraine 5,8523,636
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6205,978
Valdez, AkUsa 10,0226,228
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4145,850
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4584,634
Vevay, InUsa 6,4524,009
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,9764,335
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5894,716
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9804,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -