Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,75711,034
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,5358,411
WilliamtownAustralia 18,15511,282
Willis Island M.O.Australia 19,25811,967
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0739,988
WoomeraAustralia 17,41510,822
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92310,516
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5363,440
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1253,806
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2465,745
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5305,922
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2083,858
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3133,923
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,4734,644
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9564,944
WillemstadCuraçao 4,9703,088
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4448,354
WajimaJapan 13,6378,474
WakamatsuJapan 13,7248,529
WakayamaJapan 13,8928,633
WakkanaiJapan 12,9328,036
WajirKenya 7,0854,403
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,9953,725
WindhoekNamibia 6,1723,835
WaihiNew Zealand 17,07310,610
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,88210,491
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,93710,525
WaimateNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,93410,523
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,78610,431
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,78510,430
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,91210,509
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,35410,784
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,81910,452
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,95810,538
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,93810,525
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,84510,467
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,15010,657
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,80110,441
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,90710,506
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,80310,442
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,79910,439
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,90910,507
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,13710,649
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,08410,616
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,19710,687
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,70210,379
WintonNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,21110,695
WarsawPoland 5,4943,414
WroclawPoland 5,1933,227
WonsanSouth Korea 13,0778,126
Wad MedaniSudan 6,0303,747
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,6993,542
WauSudan 5,6143,489
WaddingtonUk 4,4962,794
Waco, TxUsa 7,5784,709
Wake IslandUsa 15,8719,862
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7434,811
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4674,640
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2503,884
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0815,643
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8894,281
Warren, OhUsa 6,1333,811
Warren, PaUsa 5,9863,720
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9664,329
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7623,581
Washington, IaUsa 7,0524,383
Washington, InUsa 6,6214,114
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,8864,279
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7943,601
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4574,634
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8134,233
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4013,977
Waverly, OhUsa 6,2763,900
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,1743,836
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8014,226
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,7004,164
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6184,734
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3374,560
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1183,802
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6973,540
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,9603,703
West Point, GaUsa 6,4243,992
West Point, NyUsa 5,5553,452
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8804,275
Whitestown, InUsa 6,5414,065
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,6664,764
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5334,681
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0715,637
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7053,545
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,7283,559
Williamson, WvUsa 6,1793,840
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8003,604
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9464,937
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6973,540
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6563,515
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,7743,588
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7934,222
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1753,837
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2334,494
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1945,713
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,0563,764
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7535,439
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,0633,768
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8883,659
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2083,857


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -