Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,9194,299
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2394,498
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1414,437
YaoundeCameroon 4,0252,501
YokoCameroon 4,0402,511
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0363,129
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4385,243
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8404,872
YanjiChina 12,8137,962
YichangChina 12,8227,968
YinchuanChina 11,9107,401
YiningChina 9,8176,101
YariguiesColombia 5,6223,494
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9763,092
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0263,123
YazdIran 7,8524,879
YakushimaJapan 14,0628,739
YamagataJapan 13,6568,486
YamaguchiJapan 13,7408,538
YokkaichiJapan 13,8758,622
YokohamaJapan 13,9308,656
YonagoJapan 13,6988,512
YonagunijimaJapan 14,1318,781
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,42810,209
YeMyanmar 12,6127,837
YolaNigeria 3,9212,436
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,5078,393
YurimaguasPeru 6,3623,953
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0695,014
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7877,946
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,1245,048
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2275,733
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8176,101
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5285,299
York, PaUsa 5,7813,592
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1093,796
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1635,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -