Jill2016.com
Cape Verde flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sal with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,5765,329
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7132,929
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,0994,411
Ze DocaBrazil 3,3662,092
ZhengzhouChina 12,6847,882
ZhijiangChina 12,9308,035
ZagrebCroatia 4,8333,003
ZugspitzeGermany 4,6082,863
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,8633,022
ZahedanIran 8,5215,295
ZanjanIran 7,2704,518
ZacatecasMexico 8,2615,134
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,8747,379
ZinderNiger 3,4382,136
ZhobPakistan 9,2715,761
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,3549,541
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,3569,542
ZamoscPoland 5,5573,453
Zielona GoraPoland 5,1643,209
ZigalovoRussia 10,6806,637
ZiganskRussia 10,3256,416
ZyryankaRussia 10,8306,730
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4732,158
ZurichSwitzerland 4,4602,772
ZanzibarTanzania 7,2934,532
ZonguldakTurkey 5,8683,647
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,2623,891
ZitomirUkraine 5,8983,665
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,1183,802
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,1373,813
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8955,527
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1404,437
ZambeziZambia 6,0773,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -